ADVERTISEMENT

Solomon Kvirkvelia

Solomon Kvirkvelia
Current team: Al Akhdoud
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 6 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Samtredia, Georgia
Weight: 191.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 5 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Solomon Kvirkvelia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al AkhdoudPro League243228280200100
2022/23Neftchi BakuPremier Liqa261333294462300
2022GagraErovnuli Liga101812111020000
2021/22Metalist 1925 KharkivPremier League380642030000
2020/21Rotor VolgogradPremier League162519181050500
2020/21Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League0000010000
2019/20Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League4739541240001
2018/19Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League262730300101300
2017/18Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League260629290002510
2016/17Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League108012120000000
2016/17Rubin KazanPremier League0000050000
2015/16Rubin KazanPremier League258429290001310
2014/15Rubin KazanPremier League261029290001800
2013/14Rubin KazanPremier League1291181440160300
2012/13Rubin KazanPremier League270330020100
2012/13NeftekhimikFNL152518171110300
2011/12Rubin KazanPremier League7208800131100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al AkhdoudKing's Cup54110100000
2022/23Neftchi BakuAzərbaycan Kuboku486550200100
2021/22Metalist 1925 KharkivUkrainian Cup31101010000
2020/21Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup0000000000
2019/20Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup120110000100
2018/19Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup480550000200
2017/18Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup120110001000
2016/17Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup183321010000
2016/17Rubin KazanRussian Cup90110000000
2014/15Rubin KazanRussian Cup330330000000
2013/14Rubin KazanRussian Cup90110000000
2012/13NeftekhimikRussian Cup90110000000
2011/12Rubin KazanRussian Cup210220020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Neftchi BakuClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23Neftchi BakuUEFA Conference League388440100000
2020/21Lokomotiv MoscowUEFA Champions League0000000000
2019/20Lokomotiv MoscowUEFA Champions League90110030000
2018/19Lokomotiv MoscowUEFA Champions League436550000101
2017/18Lokomotiv MoscowUEFA Europa League90010100000000
2015/16Rubin KazanUEFA Europa League90010100000000
2013/14Rubin KazanUEFA Europa League110312050000
2011/12Rubin KazanUEFA Champions League360440000000
2011/12Rubin KazanUEFA Europa League0000080000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying840990010200
2023GeorgiaFriendly58110100000
2022/23GeorgiaUEFA Nations League270330020100
2022GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2022GeorgiaFriendly171321210100
2021GeorgiaFriendly64110000110
2020/21GeorgiaUEFA Nations League270330020000
2020GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying298532030000
2018/19GeorgiaUEFA Nations League360440020000
2018GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers810990010000
2018GeorgiaFriendly264330100100
2017GeorgiaFriendly17101000000
2016GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying720880010000
2016GeorgiaFriendly314431000100
2015Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21451651110100
2015GeorgiaFriendly46110100000
2014GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2014GeorgiaFriendly193321000100
2013Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-21720880000100
2013GeorgiaFriendly0000020000
2011Georgia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2010Georgia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000200

Trophies

Solomon Kvirkvelia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Russia - Premier LeagueWinner12017/2018
Russia - Premier League2nd Place22019/2020, 2018/2019
Russia - Russian CupWinner32018/2019, 2016/2017, 2011/2012
Azerbaijan - Azərbaycan Kuboku2nd Place12022/2023
Russia - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Russia - Super Cup2nd Place32020/2021, 2018/2019, 2017/2018

Transfers

Solomon Kvirkvelia Transfers

DateFromToFee
16.07.23NeftchiAkhdoudFree
03.07.22GagraNeftchiFree
06.04.22Metalist 1925GagraFree
14.10.21Lokomotiv MMetalist 1925Free
20.08.20Lokomotiv MRotorLoan
30.06.17RubinLokomotiv M€ 2.5M
23.02.17RubinLokomotiv MLoan
06.07.12RubinNeftekhimikLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia