ADVERTISEMENT

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai
Current team: Cambridge United
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Sierra Leone
Date of birth: 26 August, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: London, England
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Cambridge UnitedLeague One2115332491693100
2022/23Milton Keynes DonsLeague One113614131712200
2022/23Wycombe WanderersLeague One1347161150100
2021/22Wycombe WanderersLeague One74817896252100
2020/21BlackpoolLeague One2670363332347500
2019/20BlackpoolLeague One146222175754100
2018/19NAC BredaEredivisie2266151100000
2018/19Crystal PalacePremier League0000020000
2017/18Charlton AthleticLeague One7681587880200
2017/18Crystal PalacePremier League13101050000
2016/17Crystal PalacePremier League23101060000
2016/17BrentfordChampionship722186123133000
2015/16Crystal PalacePremier League44101010000
2015/16Shrewsbury TownLeague One98012111417000
2015/16Crystal PalacePremier League0000010000
2015/16Shrewsbury TownLeague One109214122225000
2015/16Crystal PalacePremier League0000000000
2014/15Cambridge UnitedLeague Two12282511147175200
2014/15Crystal PalacePremier League0000000000
2013/14Crawley TownLeague One1545232110000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Cambridge UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Cambridge UnitedEFL Trophy44101010000
2023/24Cambridge UnitedFA Cup249330201000
2022/23Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy183220100000
2022/23Wycombe WanderersFA Cup64110100000
2021/22Wycombe WanderersLeague Cup248330100000
2021/22Wycombe WanderersFA Cup70110100000
2021/22Wycombe WanderersEFL Trophy21101010000
2020/21BlackpoolLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21BlackpoolFA Cup148312020000
2020/21BlackpoolEFL Trophy0000000000
2019/20BlackpoolFA Cup180220011000
2019/20BlackpoolLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20BlackpoolEFL Trophy56303031000
2018/19Crystal PalaceLeague Cup20202030000
2018/19Crystal PalaceFA Cup0000010000
2017/18Crystal PalaceLeague Cup139220200000
2017/18Crystal PalaceFA Cup44101010000
2016/17Crystal PalaceFA Cup100211020000
2016/17Crystal PalaceLeague Cup0000000000
2016/17BrentfordFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Shrewsbury TownEFL Trophy17101010000
2015/16Shrewsbury TownFA Cup180220000000
2015/16Crystal PalaceLeague Cup0000010000
2014/15Cambridge UnitedFA Cup206532321000
2014/15Crystal PalaceLeague Cup40101021000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020BlackpoolClub Friendly46110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Sierra LeoneCAF World Cup Qualifiers88211110000
2023Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification159321220000
2022Sierra LeoneFriendly0000000000
2021Sierra LeoneAfrica Cup of Nations13202030000

Trophies

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA Cup2nd Place12015/2016

Transfers

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.07.23MK DonsCambridge UtdFree
26.01.23WycombeMK DonsFree
15.07.21BlackpoolWycombeFree
03.07.19NACBlackpoolFree
21.01.19Crystal PalaceNACFree
01.07.18CharltonCrystal PalaceN/A
26.01.18Crystal PalaceCharltonLoan
31.08.16Crystal PalaceBrentfordLoan
03.05.16ShrewsburyCrystal PalaceN/A
01.03.16Crystal PalaceShrewsburyLoan
23.12.15ShrewsburyCrystal PalaceN/A
17.09.15Crystal PalaceShrewsburyLoan
01.06.15Cambridge UtdCrystal PalaceN/A
27.11.14Crystal PalaceCambridge UtdLoan
17.04.14CrawleyCrystal PalaceN/A
08.02.14Crystal PalaceCrawleyLoan

Sidelined

Sulaiman Borbor Kaikai Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock25.02.1930.03.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30