ADVERTISEMENT

Sébastien Tony Dewaest

Sébastien Tony Dewaest
Current team: AEL
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Belgium
Date of birth: 27 May, 1991 (33 years)
Place of birth: Poperinge, Belgium
Weight: 202.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sébastien Tony Dewaest Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELFirst Division102014131440101
2022/23AELFirst Division8241293151101
2022/23KRC Genk IIChallenger Pro League152220100000
2021/22OH LeuvenPro League257729290300601
2020/21ToulouseLigue 2125514140110100
2020/21GenkPro League0000040000
2019/20GenkPro League210324240143500
2018/19GenkPro League303934331174500
2017/18GenkPro League4506510150100
2016/17GenkPro League1199151411130100
2015/16GenkPro League336238380202500
2015/16Sporting CharleroiPro League270330000000
2014/15Sporting CharleroiPro League359340400203800
2013/14Sporting CharleroiPro League277231301035300
2012/13KSV RoeselareChallenger Pro League274731310204710
2011/12KSV RoeselareChallenger Pro League161522184500200
2010/11KSV RoeselareChallenger Pro League450550000100
2010/11Lille IINational 2134211050000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AELCypriot Cup0000010000
2022/23AELCypriot Cup450550001100
2021/22OH LeuvenBelgian Cup265330100100
2020/21ToulouseCoupe de France90110000100
2020/21GenkBelgian Cup0000000000
2019/20GenkBelgian Cup210220000100
2018/19GenkBelgian Cup209321011100
2017/18GenkBelgian Cup90110020000
2016/17GenkBelgian Cup342541110200
2015/16GenkBelgian Cup379440001110
2014/15Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup360440000000
2013/14Sporting CharleroiBelgian Cup55110100000
2011/12KSV RoeselareBelgian Cup90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022OH LeuvenClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20GenkUEFA Champions League360440020000
2018/19GenkUEFA Europa League117013130012100
2016/17GenkUEFA Europa League759981081100
2015/16Sporting CharleroiUEFA Europa League360440000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2010Belgium U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000

Trophies

Sébastien Tony Dewaest Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Belgium - Pro LeagueWinner12018/2019
Belgium - Belgian Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Cyprus - Cypriot Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Belgium - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Belgium - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Sébastien Tony Dewaest Transfers

DateFromToFee
24.01.23GenkAELFree
29.09.22OHLGenk IIFree
01.07.22OHLGenkN/A
20.07.21GenkOHLLoan
01.07.21ToulouseGenkN/A
07.01.21GenkToulouseLoan
11.08.15CharleroiGenkN/A
01.07.13RoeselareCharleroiFree
20.01.11LilleRoeselareN/A

Sidelined

Sébastien Tony Dewaest Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended17.02.2022.02.20
Suspended30.11.1408.12.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30