ADVERTISEMENT

Róbson Januário de Paula

Róbson Januário de Paula
Current team: Dalian Young Boy
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 14 February, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Espírito Santo, Brazil
Weight: 174.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Róbson Januário de Paula Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Dalian YingboChina League One270330000200
2022/23FarenseSegunda liga212027243281402
2021/22FarenseSegunda liga239627270012601
2021NovorizontinoCampeonato Paulista A183610100140100
2020Botafogo SPCampeonato Paulista A1720880000200
2020Botafogo SPSerie B2990343402001200
2019/20KhorfakkanUAE Pro League108012120001300
2018/19Bani YasUAE Pro League206223230102400
2017/18BoavistaPrimeira Liga1112131210130110
2016/17EsteghlalPersian Gulf Pro League212924240100300
2016BahiaCopa do Nordeste338624060310
2016BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1569761062300
2016BahiaSerie B0000040000
2015BahiaCampeonato Baiano 1270431071000
2015BahiaSerie B241427270160601
2015BahiaCopa do Nordeste270330050100
2014BahiaCopa do Nordeste0000010000
2014BahiaCampeonato Baiano 10000010000
2014BahiaBrasileirão0000010000
2013Kawasaki FrontaleJ1 League0000020000
2012BahiaCampeonato Baiano 10000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23FarenseTaça da Liga180220000000
2022/23FarenseTaça de Portugal46110100100
2021/22FarenseTaça de Portugal136220100200
2019/20KhorfakkanUAE League Cup494651010100
2018/19Bani YasUAE League Cup674871010000
2018/19BoavistaTaça da Liga0000010000
2017/18BoavistaTaça da Liga0000010000
2016BahiaCopa do Brasil203321020100
2015BahiaCopa do Brasil450550010000
2014BahiaCopa do Brasil0000010000
2013Kawasaki FrontaleEmperor's Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FarenseClub Friendly0000000000
2017EsteghlalAFC Asian Champions League840990000100
2015BahiaCopa Sudamericana178220100100

Trophies

Róbson Januário de Paula Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Iran - Persian Gulf Pro League2nd Place12016/2017
Portugal - Segunda liga2nd Place12022/2023
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 1Winner32015, 2014, 2012
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 12nd Place12016
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place12015

Transfers

Róbson Januário de Paula Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.02.24FarenseYingboN/A
20.08.21NovorizontinoFarenseN/A
09.02.21Botafogo SPNovorizontinoFree
24.07.19BoavistaKhorfakkanN/A
11.08.18BoavistaBani YasLoan
01.07.16BahiaEsteghlalLoan
01.01.14KawasakiBahiaN/A
01.08.13BahiaKawasakiLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30