ADVERTISEMENT

José Renato da Silva Júnior

José Renato da Silva Júnior
Current team: Ponte Preta
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 19 January, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Maceió, Brazil
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

José Renato da Silva Júnior Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Ponte PretaSerie B
2024Ponte PretaCampeonato Paulista A124310191102000
2023CRBCampeonato Alagoano509761526200
2023CRBSerie B2095302551667600
2022/23CRBCopa do Nordeste599880501001
2022AvaíBrasileirão1013161064190200
2022AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1347752420100
2021AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1475853531200
2021AvaíSerie B132026151114145500
2020AvaíSerie B481862621100
2020ChapecoenseCampeonato Catarinense 1263532130300
2019ChapecoenseCampeonato Catarinense 15341055250100
2019ChapecoenseBrasileirão758151057100200
2018AvaíSerie B2817333217112701
2018CearáCampeonato Cearense 1136220120100
2017/18CearáCopa do Nordeste90110010000
2017FluminensePrimeira Liga246330100200
2017FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1376541181100
2017FluminenseBrasileirão49010553160300
2016AvaíPrimeira Liga109211010000
2016AvaíSerie B280732320215900
2016AvaíCampeonato Catarinense 1153017170002100
2015FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1204431330000
2015FluminenseBrasileirão80012934140400
2014FluminenseBrasileirão0000050000
2014ABCCampeonato Potiguar101220200000
2014ABCSerie B675880114100
2014Sport RecifeCopa do Nordeste17101060000
2014Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 10000030000
2013ABCCopa do Nordeste647880101200
2013ABCSerie B112115141520300
2012Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 163512481151300
2012Sport RecifeBrasileirão1566242100100
2011Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 17401082250400
2011Sport RecifeSerie B1138161242111101
2010Sport RecifeSerie B221327261750700

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023CRBCopa do Brasil236330204000
2022AvaíCopa do Brasil0000010000
2021AvaíCopa do Brasil198422220000
2020ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil180220100000
2019ChapecoenseCopa do Brasil156220220000
2018AvaíCopa do Brasil158220100000
2017FluminenseCopa do Brasil244422050100
2016AvaíCopa do Brasil270330000100
2015FluminenseCopa do Brasil150211021000
2014ABCCopa do Brasil180220000000
2013ABCCopa do Brasil90110010000
2012Sport RecifeCopa do Brasil39101021000
2011Sport RecifeCopa do Brasil0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019ChapecoenseCopa Sudamericana166220100000
2017FluminenseCopa Sudamericana0000030000

Trophies

José Renato da Silva Júnior Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12016
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place12017
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 1Winner12021
Brazil - Campeonato Catarinense 12nd Place12019
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12010
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 12nd Place12012
Brazil - Campeonato AlagoanoWinner12023
Brazil - Recopa Catarinense2nd Place12022

Transfers

José Renato da Silva Júnior Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.01.24CRBPonte PretaFree
01.01.23AvaíCRBFree
07.06.20ChapecoenseAvaíFree
03.01.19AvaíChapecoenseFree
07.04.18CearáAvaíN/A
02.01.18FluminenseCearáFree
08.12.16AvaíFluminenseN/A
01.01.16FluminenseAvaíLoan
01.09.14ABCFluminenseN/A
15.03.14SportABCN/A
01.01.14ABCSportN/A
28.12.12SportABCN/A

Sidelined

José Renato da Silva Júnior Injuries

TypeFromTo
Virus22.10.2305.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30