ADVERTISEMENT

Juan Rodrigo Rojas Ovelar

Juan Rodrigo Rojas Ovelar
Current team: Sportivo Luqueño
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 9 April, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Lambaré, Paraguay
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Juan Rodrigo Rojas Ovelar Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division96511110301300
2023Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division2965353326341100
2022Sol de AméricaPrimera Division200525232443810
2021Sol de AméricaPrimera Division8801394241200
2021OlimpiaPrimera Division8551495261200
2020OlimpiaPrimera Division1961262421162611
2019OlimpiaPrimera Division24393226671011200
2018Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division2729333032011500
2017Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division2942353235061400
2016Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division1610201824031011
2015Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division2398322931003800
2014/15MonterreyLiga MX32410372150000
2013/14Universidad de ChilePrimera Division251533303844701
2013O'HigginsPrimera Division143116160204201
2012O'HigginsPrimera Division260134295667910
2011/12BeerschotPro League205523290000
2011LibertadPrimera Division95813121400510
2010/11River PlatePrimera División214633280000
2009/10River PlatePrimera División87113103500100
2009OlimpiaPrimera Division07
2008OlimpiaPrimera Division0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Sportivo LuqueñoCopa Paraguay74110100100
2014/15MonterreyCopa MX270330000100
2013Universidad de ChileCopa Chile268532121100
2012O'HigginsCopa Chile599770100000
2011/12BeerschotBelgian Cup45101031000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Sportivo LuqueñoCopa Sudamericana261330100100
2022Sol de AméricaCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2021OlimpiaCopa Libertadores99514150000
2020OlimpiaCopa Libertadores402550100210
2019OlimpiaCopa Libertadores372651312300
2018Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores577770200400
2017Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana352541110200
2016Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores442651211400
2016Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana89610100103200
2015Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores147220200100
2014Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores540660000000
2013Universidad de ChileCopa Sudamericana421550101201
2012O'HigginsCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2011LibertadCopa Libertadores6551073533100
2008OlimpiaCopa Sudamericana319440301000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers4101010000
2019ParaguayCopa América248431210100
2019ParaguayFriendly392651310100
2018ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers605871360600
2018ParaguayFriendly161220200100
2017ParaguayFriendly74110000110
2016ParaguayCopa América35101030100
2016ParaguayFriendly21101010000
2015ParaguayFriendly4101010000
2010ParaguayFriendly65110100000
2009ParaguayFriendly24101000000

Trophies

Juan Rodrigo Rojas Ovelar Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera Division2nd Place12012 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner52020 Clausura, 2019 Apertura, 2019 Clausura, 2017 Clausura, 2015 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place42020 Apertura, 2018 Apertura, 2018 Clausura, 2015 Clausura
Paraguay - Copa Paraguay2nd Place12021
Chile - Super Cup2nd Place12013

Transfers

Juan Rodrigo Rojas Ovelar Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.07.21OlimpiaSol de AméricaFree
07.01.19Cerro PorteñoOlimpiaFree
01.01.16MonterreyCerro PorteñoN/A
16.12.15Cerro PorteñoMonterreyN/A
14.01.15MonterreyCerro PorteñoLoan
01.07.14U. de ChileMonterrey€ 1.5M
01.07.13O'HigginsU. de ChileFree
28.01.12BeerschotO'HigginsFree
31.08.11RiverBeerschotN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 0 - 0 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30