ADVERTISEMENT

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo
Current team: Al Fateh
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 29 May, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Juazeiro, Brazil
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al FatehPro League386550300200
2022/23Al FatehPro League242928280801800
2021/22Al FatehPro League129615141411300
2021/22Al NassrPro League270330000100
2020/21Al NassrPro League231626260306800
2019/20Al NassrPro League232927270713500
2018/19Al NassrPro League228727261511301
2018São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1115013130120500
2018São PauloBrasileirão419642070000
2017São PauloBrasileirão232527270501401
2016/17Real BetisLa Liga2143322489121910
2015/16Real BetisLa Liga232830273591810
2015CorinthiansCampeonato Paulista A192713103262100
2015CorinthiansBrasileirão441853330100
2014CorinthiansBrasileirão2277282801442700
2014PenapolenseCampeonato Paulista A1121314131211101
2013BoaCampeonato Mineiro 1128413130000
2013BoaSerie B2504312835401010
2012BoaCampeonato Mineiro 1141220120000
2012BoaSerie B18303118137184400
2011Fluminense de FeiraCampeonato Baiano 171415784102300
2010Fluminense de FeiraCampeonato Baiano 195015114940501
2010Fluminense de FeiraSerie D129321030001

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Al FatehKing's Cup210220000000
2020/21Al NassrKing's Cup243330200100
2019/20Al NassrKing's Cup279431011000
2019Al NassrKing's Cup300330002100
2018São PauloCopa do Brasil295440300100
2016/17Real BetisCopa del Rey67110100000
2015/16Real BetisCopa del Rey216330100200
2014CorinthiansCopa do Brasil454651120200
2013BoaCopa do Brasil113211010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Al NassrAFC Asian Champions League540660001100
2018São PauloCopa Sudamericana180220000001
2015Real BetisClub Friendly0000010000
2015CorinthiansCopa Libertadores48303030000

Trophies

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Saudi-Arabia - Saudi LeagueWinner12018/2019
Saudi-Arabia - Saudi League2nd Place12019/2020
Saudi-Arabia - King's Cup2nd Place12019/2020
Saudi-Arabia - Super CupWinner22021, 2019/2020

Transfers

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22NassrFatehFree
01.07.18São PauloNassrN/A
27.06.17BetisSão PauloN/A
01.07.15CorinthiansBetis€ 1.7M
01.04.14PenapolenseCorinthiansN/A
17.12.13BoaPenapolenseN/A

Sidelined

Petros Matheus dos Santos Araújo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended09.01.1715.01.17
Suspended05.12.1612.12.16
Suspended28.02.1604.03.16
Suspended13.09.1520.09.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30