ADVERTISEMENT

Seung-Ho Paik

Seung-Ho Paik
Current team: Birmingham City
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Korea Republic
Date of birth: 17 March, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Seoul, Korea Republic
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Seung-Ho Paik Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Birmingham CityChampionship7131183430100
2023Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1209127234543300
2022Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1248430282322300
2021Jeonbuk MotorsK League 1206825232534200
2020/21DarmstadtBundesliga 267113857100000
2019/20DarmstadtBundesliga 215192819917102300
2018/19GironaLa Liga573030110000
2018/19PeraladaPrimera Federación135721156761700
2017/18PeraladaPrimera Federación2543343222141300
2016/17Barcelona IIPrimera Federación16101070000
2015/16Barcelona IIPrimera Federación0101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup198321011000
2022Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup434541010100
2021Jeonbuk MotorsKorean FA Cup120110000000
2020/21DarmstadtDFB Pokal188321211200
2019/20DarmstadtDFB Pokal12101010000
2018/19GironaCopa del Rey166321220000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League160321110000
2023Jeonbuk MotorsClub Friendly44101010000
2022Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League472550201000
2021Jeonbuk MotorsAFC Asian Champions League582761310200
2015/16Barcelona U19UEFA Youth League138220200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers136220100000
2023Korea RepublicFriendly0000020000
2022Korea RepublicFIFA World Cup25101041000
2022Korea RepublicAFC World Cup Qualifiers182321070000
2022Korea RepublicEAFF E-1 Football Championship134211020000
2022Korea Republic U23Asian Games520761213100
2022Korea RepublicFriendly412761532000
2019Korea RepublicFriendly124220200000
2017Korea Republic U20FIFA U-20 World Cup252431312000

Trophies

Seung-Ho Paik Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Korea-Republic - K League 1Winner12021
Korea-Republic - K League 12nd Place12022
Korea-Republic - Korea CupWinner12022
Korea-Republic - Korea Cup2nd Place12023
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Spain - Copa Catalunya2nd Place12015/2016
Spain - Supercopa de CatalunyaWinner12019
Asia - Asian GamesWinner12022 China PR
Asia - EAFF E-1 Football Championship2nd Place12022 Japan

Transfers

Seung-Ho Paik Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.01.24Jeonbuk MotorsBirminghamFree
12.07.22Jeonbuk MotorsK-League XIN/A
30.03.21Darmstadt 98Jeonbuk MotorsN/A
31.08.19GironaDarmstadt 98N/A
21.08.17BarcelonaGironaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia