ADVERTISEMENT

Şener Özbayraklı

Şener Özbayraklı
Current team: İstanbul Başakşehir
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Turkey
Date of birth: 23 January, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Artvin, Turkey
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Şener Özbayraklı Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig128220200000
2022/23Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig60010826170000
2021/22Istanbul BasaksehirSuper Lig2359363210000
2020/21GalatasaraySuper Lig75312842230100
2019/20GalatasaraySuper Lig3328442240100
2018/19FenerbahceSuper Lig5929815190000
2017/18FenerbahceSuper Lig1424191542142500
2016/17FenerbahceSuper Lig1620191811110100
2015/16FenerbahceSuper Lig1115141312191300
2014/15BursasporSuper Lig279031310000511
2013/14BursasporSuper Lig2267322482101100
2012/13BursasporSuper Lig141516160301600
2012/13Başkent Şafakspor2. Lig668981112201
2011/12Başkent Şafakspor2. Lig277931310100510
2010/11Başkent Şafakspor2. Lig224326251351300
2009/10Ankara Keçiörengücü3. Lig269831310510500
2008/09Ankara Keçiörengücü3. Lig88011110600100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Istanbul BasaksehirTurkish Cup146422240000
2021/22Istanbul BasaksehirTurkish Cup61110100000
2020/21GalatasarayTurkish Cup68211120000
2019/20GalatasarayTurkish Cup270330010100
2018/19FenerbahceTurkish Cup260330100000
2017/18FenerbahceTurkish Cup540660011000
2016/17FenerbahceTurkish Cup554660100200
2015/16FenerbahceTurkish Cup91810100111100
2014/15BursasporTurkish Cup840990020100
2013/14BursasporTurkish Cup654871120100
2012/13BursasporTurkish Cup224321020200
2012/13Başkent ŞafaksporTurkish Cup90110000100
2011/12Başkent ŞafaksporTurkish Cup226330100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Istanbul BasaksehirUEFA Conference League325541270000
2021Istanbul BasaksehirClub Friendly44101010100
2021GalatasarayClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21GalatasarayUEFA Europa League0000000000
2020GalatasarayClub Friendly167312120000
2019/20GalatasarayUEFA Champions League18202040000
2019GalatasarayClub Friendly44101010000
2019FenerbahceClub Friendly136220100000
2018/19FenerbahceUEFA Champions League10101020100
2018/19FenerbahceUEFA Europa League360440040200
2018FenerbahceClub Friendly228514150000
2017/18FenerbahceUEFA Europa League251330100000
2016/17FenerbahceUEFA Champions League8101020000
2016/17FenerbahceUEFA Europa League611770130100
2015/16FenerbahceUEFA Europa League586761060000
2015/16FenerbahceUEFA Champions League88110100100
2014/15BursasporUEFA Europa League184220000110
2013/14BursasporUEFA Europa League180220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19TurkeyUEFA Nations League90110020100
2018TurkeyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers360440030000
2018TurkeyFriendly356440200000
2017TurkeyFriendly90110000000
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro0000030000
2016TurkeyUEFA Euro Qualifying302431030200
2016TurkeyFriendly224321040000
2015TurkeyFriendly154220120000

Trophies

Şener Özbayraklı Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Turkey - Super Lig2nd Place32020/2021, 2017/2018, 2015/2016
Turkey - Turkish Cup2nd Place42022/2023, 2017/2018, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Turkey - Super CupWinner12019/2020

Transfers

Şener Özbayraklı Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.06.21GalatasarayBaşakşehirFree
02.07.19FenerbahceGalatasarayFree
14.07.15BursasporFenerbahce€ 1.6M
09.01.13Başkent ŞafakBursasporFree
27.08.10KeçiörengücüBaşkent ŞafakFree

Sidelined

Şener Özbayraklı Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring23.09.2114.10.21
Hamstring18.01.2105.02.21
Unknown11.12.1927.12.19
Hip/Thigh Injury [defunct]02.11.1906.12.19
Hamstring02.10.1904.10.19
Knee Injury08.05.1927.05.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia