ADVERTISEMENT

Opa Nguette

Opa Nguette
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Senegal
Date of birth: 8 July, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Mantes-la-Jolie, France
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Opa Nguette Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Yelimay SemeyKazakhstan Premier League
2023/24Bani YasUAE Pro League0000000000
2022/23Bani YasUAE Pro League1747242131232100
2021/22Metz IINational 2109220200000
2021/22MetzLigue 1104226101611212100
2020/21MetzLigue 11139161331033000
2019/20MetzLigue 11843262332055100
2018/19MetzLigue 22383333121827211
2017/18Metz IINational 3268330102200
2017/18MetzLigue 11020171164130300
2016/17MetzLigue 12231332671882400
2015/16ValenciennesLigue 27551486271200
2015/16Valenciennes IINational 3284440200000
2014/15ValenciennesLigue 21240231671384100
2013/14ValenciennesLigue 16161064290100
2013/14Valenciennes IINational 3629770103000
2012/13ValenciennesLigue 1887199102153200
2012/13Valenciennes IINational 2728981013000
2011/12Valenciennes IINational 2105615123432100
2011/12Mantes 78National 222101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Bani YasUAE League Cup98211010000
2021/22MetzCoupe de France21101010000
2019/20MetzCoupe de la Ligue12101010000
2019/20MetzCoupe de France81110100000
2018/19MetzCoupe de la Ligue90110010000
2018/19MetzCoupe de France102211120000
2017/18MetzCoupe de la Ligue73110100000
2017/18MetzCoupe de France115211110000
2016/17MetzCoupe de la Ligue122312121000
2016/17MetzCoupe de France90110000000
2015/16ValenciennesCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2014/15ValenciennesCoupe de la Ligue90110001000
2014/15ValenciennesCoupe de France190321110000
2012/13ValenciennesCoupe de la Ligue120110000100
2012/13ValenciennesCoupe de France90110100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022SenegalCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2020SenegalFriendly5101010000
2018SenegalCAF World Cup Qualifiers100211031100
2018SenegalFriendly0000000000
2017SenegalFriendly109211110000
2013France U19UEFA U19 European Championship211514071100

Trophies

Opa Nguette Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Ligue 2Winner12018/2019
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12013 Lithuania

Transfers

Opa Nguette Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.09.22MetzBani YasFree
01.07.16ValenciennesMetzFree
01.07.12Mantes 78ValenciennesN/A

Sidelined

Opa Nguette Injuries

TypeFromTo
Virus02.01.2208.01.22
Thigh Injury01.09.2121.09.21
Thigh Injury20.12.2028.08.21
Illness18.05.1820.05.18
Knock09.02.1820.02.18
Ankle/Foot Injury14.12.1722.01.18
Knock17.08.1725.08.17
Hamstring01.08.1711.08.17
Knock15.09.1611.10.16
Hamstring25.04.1425.05.14
Hamstring21.11.1328.02.14
Knee Injury17.05.1330.05.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30