ADVERTISEMENT

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka
Current team: Brentford
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Nigeria
Date of birth: 1 January, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Maiduguri, Nigeria
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BrentfordPremier League11552611158191800
2022/23BrentfordPremier League843218138190000
2021/22BrentfordPremier League10482012811140400
2021/22MidtjyllandSuper Liga0000000000
2020/21MidtjyllandSuper Liga2186272611013500
2019/20MidtjyllandSuper Liga26033230213241210
2018/19MidtjyllandSuper Liga1111211299154400
2017/18MidtjyllandSuper Liga84515105654310

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BrentfordLeague Cup141220200000
2023/24BrentfordFA Cup0000000000
2022/23BrentfordFA Cup0000000000
2022/23BrentfordLeague Cup128220200100
2021/22BrentfordLeague Cup150413130000
2021/22BrentfordFA Cup0000010000
2020/21MidtjyllandDBU Pokalen269431310200
2018/19MidtjyllandDBU Pokalen221321110000
2017/18MidtjyllandDBU Pokalen140211010100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023BrentfordPremier League Summer Series167321210100
2021BrentfordClub Friendly28101010000
2020/21MidtjyllandUEFA Champions League87010100201400
2019/20MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League180220001000
2018/19MidtjyllandUEFA Champions League93211110000
2018/19MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League207330310100
2017/18MidtjyllandUEFA Europa League0000000000
2016/17Midtjylland U19UEFA Youth League316440100000
2015/16Midtjylland U19UEFA Youth League0101020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026NigeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers119220200000
2024NigeriaFriendly90110000000
2023NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification195422140000
2023NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations608770400200
2023NigeriaFriendly90110011000
2022NigeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers286633140200
2022NigeriaFriendly129211110100
2021NigeriaAfrica Cup of Nations14101040000
2021NigeriaFriendly0000000000
2020NigeriaFriendly46110110000

Trophies

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Denmark - Super LigaWinner22019/2020, 2017/2018
Denmark - Super Liga2nd Place22020/2021, 2018/2019
Denmark - DBU PokalenWinner12018/2019
Denmark - U19 LigaenWinner22017/2018, 2015/2016
Denmark - U19 Ligaen2nd Place12016/2017
Africa - CAF Africa Cup of Nations2nd Place12023 Côte d'Ivoire

Transfers

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka Transfers

DateFromToFee
20.07.21MidtjyllandBrentford€ 10.4M

Sidelined

Ogochukwu Frank Onyeka Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended18.12.2328.12.23
Knock06.08.2318.08.23
Thigh Injury19.03.2314.04.23
Hamstring28.12.2206.03.23
Ankle/Foot Injury30.03.2221.05.22

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia