ADVERTISEMENT

Sosthenes José Santos Salles

Sosthenes José Santos Salles
Current team: Ituano
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 18 November, 1987 (36 years)
Place of birth: Itabuna, Brazil
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sosthenes José Santos Salles Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024ItuanoSerie B
2024ItuanoCampeonato Paulista A10000000000
2023ItuanoCampeonato Paulista A10000000000
2023ItuanoSerie B177624260100
2022ItuanoCampeonato Paulista A1458972722000
2022ItuanoSerie B379853531000
2021/22ConfiançaCopa do Nordeste69110101000
2021ConfiançaCampeonato Sergipano 1242716162100
2021ConfiançaSerie B129728141413146702
2020/21ConfiançaCopa do Nordeste44101010100
2020América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 111101010000
2020América MineiroSerie B313190190322100
2019América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 14281055573000
2019América MineiroSerie B687195146171200
2018/19CSACopa do Nordeste0000000000
2018CSASerie B5151257485200
2017/18VeracruzLiga MX0000030000
2017CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 14891257682000
2017CoritibaBrasileirão550155106201200
2016CoritibaBrasileirão355752521200
2016SantosCampeonato Paulista A1945050180100
2016SantosBrasileirão0000000000
2015SantosBrasileirão527192172261600
2014/15Al WaslUAE Pro League175431311100
2014Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 15101165563400
2014Atlético MineiroBrasileirão26202050000
2013Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 166202050100
2013Atlético MineiroBrasileirão507224184261600
2012Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1506122101103400
2012Atlético MineiroBrasileirão428150150191200
2011Atlético MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 154812392108600
2011Atlético MineiroBrasileirão10102610169184411
2010Atlético MineiroBrasileirão1104239149194301
2010VitóriaCampeonato Baiano 1579155105151310
2010VitóriaBrasileirão96211110100
2009VitóriaBrasileirão104620911804301
2009ItabunaCampeonato Baiano 11108141408011800

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ItuanoCopa do Brasil14101010000
2020América MineiroCopa do Brasil62505090200
2019América MineiroCopa do Brasil98211110000
2017/18VeracruzCopa MX23110100000
2017CoritibaCopa do Brasil102211110000
2015SantosCopa do Brasil66404081000
2013Atlético MineiroCopa do Brasil30202020000
2012Atlético MineiroCopa do Brasil126413131000
2011Atlético MineiroCopa do Brasil148404041000
2010VitóriaCopa do Brasil286835371100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016CoritibaCopa Sudamericana170220100000
2014Atlético MineiroCopa Libertadores136514171000
2013 Mo…Atlético MineiroFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2013Atlético MineiroCopa Libertadores31101030000
2011Atlético MineiroCopa Sudamericana35101010000
2010Atlético MineiroCopa Sudamericana308633230200
2009VitóriaCopa Sudamericana237330300100

Trophies

Sosthenes José Santos Salles Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12012
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place22020, 2018
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place12015
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12016
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 1Winner22013, 2012
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place22014, 2011
Brazil - Campeonato Paranaense 1Winner12017
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 1Winner22010, 2009
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12013

Transfers

Sosthenes José Santos Salles Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22ConfiançaItuanoFree
22.03.21América MGConfiançaFree
01.01.19CSAAmérica MGFree
01.08.18VeracruzCSAN/A
01.01.18CoritibaVeracruzLoan
26.07.16SantosCoritibaN/A
23.05.15Atlético MGSantosN/A
01.07.14Atlético MGAl WaslN/A

Sidelined

Sosthenes José Santos Salles Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury25.09.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 0 - 0 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30