ADVERTISEMENT

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor
Current team: Bandırmaspor
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Netherlands
Date of birth: 4 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Opheusden, Netherlands
Weight: 134.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Bandırmaspor1. Lig375853431000
2023/24KarmiotissaFirst Division1159151501212400
2022/23CambuurEredivisie125215150902200
2022/23PafosFirst Division0000000000
2022RigaVirsliga93211110600000
2021/22PafosFirst Division100926101610190200
2020/21PafosFirst Division2849343221131510
2019/20KalbaUAE Pro League416550100000
2019/20VitesseEredivisie95217116780100
2018/19VitesseEredivisie259934313965800
2017/18VitesseEredivisie263334313943200
2016/17Vitesse IITweede Divisie46110100100
2016/17VitesseEredivisie2232292631536101
2015/16NECEredivisie300934340704300
2014/15NECEerste Divisie227337271017117300
2013/14NECEredivisie1507241685132100
2012/13NECEredivisie1959292451180200
2011/12NECEredivisie150930161411192410
2010/11NECEredivisie0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BandırmasporTurkish Cup180220100000
2021/22PafosCypriot Cup32101010000
2020/21PafosCypriot Cup90110000000
2019/20VitesseKNVB Beker12101020000
2018/19VitesseKNVB Beker332440100000
2017/18VitesseKNVB Beker120110000000
2016/17VitesseKNVB Beker402550500000
2015/16NECKNVB Beker243330101000
2014/15NECKNVB Beker138220100110
2013/14NECKNVB Beker122413241100
2012/13NECKNVB Beker120110000000
2011/12NECKNVB Beker145321220000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19VitesseUEFA Europa League354440100100
2017/18VitesseUEFA Europa League337532020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2012Netherlands U20Maurice Revello Tournament226440310000

Trophies

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Latvia - Virsliga2nd Place12022
Holland - Eerste DivisieWinner12014/2015
Holland - Derde DivisieWinner12017/2018 Zondag
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12016/2017
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12017/2018

Transfers

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor Transfers

DateFromToFee
06.01.24KarmiotissaBandırmaFree
16.08.23CambuurKarmiotissaFree
28.01.23RigaCambuurFree
27.08.22PafosRigaFree
13.09.20KalbaPafosFree
04.02.20VitesseKalbaN/A
01.07.16NECVitesseFree

Sidelined

Navarone Chesney Kai Foor Injuries

TypeFromTo
Shoulder Injury19.01.2025.01.20
Groin Injury30.10.1923.11.19
Suspended28.01.1903.02.19
Shoulder Injury24.12.1701.02.18
Suspended22.01.1730.01.17
Ankle/Foot Injury05.08.1625.08.16
Knee Injury27.03.1405.05.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30