ADVERTISEMENT

Nicholas Ferenc Deverdics

Nicholas Ferenc Deverdics
Current team: Blyth Spartans
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 24 November, 1987 (36 years)
Place of birth: Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Nicholas Ferenc Deverdics Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Blyth SpartansNational League N / S348740400309000
2022/23Blyth SpartansNational League N / S372042420517000
2021/22Blyth SpartansNational League N / S349340391210000
2020/21GatesheadNational League N / S7241183250000
2019/20GatesheadNational League N / S234928262233000
2018/19WrexhamNational League29412393151100
2017/18WrexhamNational League84512102541000
2017/18Hartlepool UnitedNational League238729272542301
2016/17Hartlepool UnitedLeague Two525954160000
2016/17Dover AthleticNational League450550000000
2016/17Hartlepool UnitedLeague Two7531910910171200
2015/16Dover AthleticNational League4230474700014300
2014/15Dover AthleticNational League3255433761397400
2013TBPremier League214826242521100
2011/12Alfreton TownNational League332633180000
2011BÍ / Bolungarvík1. deild karla178320200202300
2010/11Blyth SpartansNational League N / S294036324473000
2009/10BarnetLeague Two64216412201000
2008/09BarnetLeague Two00
2007/08GretnaScottish Premiership02

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Blyth SpartansFA Trophy180220001000
2022/23Blyth SpartansFA Cup180220000000
2022/23Blyth SpartansFA Trophy180220000000
2021/22Blyth SpartansFA Trophy90110000000
2020/21GatesheadFA Trophy90110000000
2019/20GatesheadFA Cup161220100000
2018/19WrexhamFA Trophy90110000000
2018/19WrexhamFA Cup21202050000
2017/18Hartlepool UnitedFA Trophy78110100000
2017/18Hartlepool UnitedFA Cup180220001000
2016/17Hartlepool UnitedEFL Trophy154220110000
2016/17Hartlepool UnitedFA Cup180220001000
2016/17Hartlepool UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2015/16Dover AthleticFA Cup155220100100
2015/16Dover AthleticFA Trophy450550002000
2014/15Dover AthleticFA Cup446550101000
2014/15Dover AthleticFA Trophy457660302000
2013TBLøgmanssteypid90110000000
2011BÍ / BolungarvíkMjólkurbikarinn390440102000
2010/11Blyth SpartansFA Trophy450550000000
2009/10BarnetFA Cup94312100000
2008/09BarnetFA Cup137211200100

Trophies

Nicholas Ferenc Deverdics Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - ChampionshipWinner12006/2007
England - Northumberland Senior CupWinner12021/2022
England - Northumberland Senior Cup2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Nicholas Ferenc Deverdics Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.07.21GatesheadBlythFree
06.08.19WrexhamGatesheadFree
31.01.18HartlepoolWrexhamN/A
09.03.17DoverHartlepoolN/A
08.02.17HartlepoolDoverLoan
01.07.16DoverHartlepoolFree
01.07.14TBDoverN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30