ADVERTISEMENT

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández
Current team: Eibar
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: France
Date of birth: 13 May, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Marseille, France
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EibarSegunda Division288032320000300
2022/23EibarSegunda Division297033330060300
2021/22Rayo VallecanoLa Liga6468800290001
2020/21Rayo VallecanoSegunda Division1284151410250000
2019/20Racing SantanderSegunda Division297033330010300
2018/19Real MadridLa Liga0000000000
2018/19Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación270030300000200
2017/18Real MadridLa Liga90110030000
2017/18Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación113913130000001
2016/17Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación7208800100100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EibarCopa del Rey0000030000
2022/23EibarCopa del Rey0000010000
2021/22Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey480550020000
2020/21Rayo VallecanoCopa del Rey0000010000
2019/20Racing SantanderCopa del Rey0000000000
2017/18Real MadridCopa del Rey0000000000
2017Real MadridMLS All-Star18101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Rayo VallecanoClub Friendly0000000000
2019Real MadridClub Friendly0000000000
2018/19Real MadridUEFA Super Cup0000000000
2018/19Real MadridUEFA Champions League0000000000
2018Real MadridInternational Champions Cup0000020000
2017/18Real MadridUEFA Champions League0000000000
2017Real MadridClub Friendly44101010000
2017Real MadridInternational Champions Cup0000030000
2016/17Real Madrid U19UEFA Youth League630770000000
2015/16Real Madrid U19UEFA Youth League810990000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017France U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000000
2015France U17FIFA U-17 World Cup270330010100
2015France U17UEFA U17 European Championship99011110010000

Trophies

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - La LigaWinner12016/2017
Spain - Super CupWinner12017/2018
Spain - División de Honor JuvenilWinner12016/2017
Spain - Copa del Rey JuvenilWinner12017
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12018/2019
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner32018 UAE, 2017 UAE, 2016 Japan
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12014/2015

Transfers

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.09.22VallecanoEibarFree

Sidelined

Luca Zinedine Zidane Fernández Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended16.08.2123.08.21
Hamstring02.02.1916.02.19
Knock28.10.1730.12.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30