ADVERTISEMENT

Lennart Thy

Lennart Thy
Current team: PEC Zwolle
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 25 February, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Frechen, Germany
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Lennart Thy Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PEC ZwolleEredivisie2315282623211200
2022/23PEC ZwolleEerste Divisie25523628811823100
2021/22Sparta RotterdamEredivisie2395342861465100
2020/21Sparta RotterdamEredivisie28893535020014000
2019/20PEC ZwolleEredivisie167124195676100
2018/19PEC ZwolleEredivisie133017152529000
2018/19Erzurumspor FKSuper Lig40212392141000
2017/18VVVEredivisie285732320607000
2016/17St. PauliBundesliga 2618154111132100
2016/17Werder BremenBundesliga84606081000
2015/16St. PauliBundesliga 2245730282928100
2014/15St. PauliBundesliga 221583222105105200
2014/15St. Pauli IIRegionalliga0000000000
2013/14St. PauliBundesliga 217482719811144600
2013/14St. Pauli IIRegionalliga0000000000
2012/13St. PauliBundesliga 21098181441191100
2012/13St. Pauli IIRegionalliga424550102000
2011/12Werder BremenBundesliga1543211120000
2011/12Werder Bremen II3. Liga188622220602400
2010/11Werder BremenBundesliga49202030000
2010/11Werder Bremen II3. Liga22683523126145300
2009/10Werder Bremen II3. Liga7261367102100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PEC ZwolleKNVB Beker38110100000
2022/23PEC ZwolleKNVB Beker24101010000
2021/22Sparta RotterdamKNVB Beker90211110000
2020/21Sparta RotterdamKNVB Beker80110100000
2019/20PEC ZwolleKNVB Beker180220002000
2018/19Erzurumspor FKTurkish Cup149211010100
2017/18VVVKNVB Beker119220111100
2016/17Werder BremenDFB Pokal62110100000
2015/16St. PauliDFB Pokal90110000000
2014/15St. PauliDFB Pokal47202020000
2013/14St. PauliDFB Pokal90110000100
2012/13St. PauliDFB Pokal64110100000
2011/12Werder BremenDFB Pokal61110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023PEC ZwolleClub Friendly46110100000
2020Sparta RotterdamClub Friendly92220200000
2018Erzurumspor FKClub Friendly0000001000
2016Werder BremenClub Friendly44101011000
2016St. PauliClub Friendly0000000000
2015St. PauliClub Friendly46110100000
2010/11Werder BremenUEFA Champions League10101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Germany U19UEFA U19 European Championship180220012100
2009Germany U17FIFA U-17 World Cup366440203000

Trophies

Lennart Thy Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - Eerste Divisie2nd Place12022/2023

Transfers

Lennart Thy Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22SpartaZwolleN/A
01.07.20ZwolleSpartaN/A
14.01.19ErzurumsporZwolleFree
23.07.18BremenErzurumsporN/A
01.07.18VVVBremenN/A
19.07.17BremenVVVLoan
01.07.17St. PauliBremenN/A
01.01.17BremenSt. PauliLoan
01.07.16St. PauliBremenFree
01.07.12BremenSt. PauliFree

Sidelined

Lennart Thy Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown01.11.2311.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30