ADVERTISEMENT

David Leonardo Castro Cortés

David Leonardo Castro Cortés
Current team: Greenville Triumph
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Colombia
Date of birth: 12 May, 1989 (35 years)
Place of birth: Bogotá, Colombia
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

David Leonardo Castro Cortés Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Greenville TriumphUSL League One83110101000
2023Greenville TriumphUSL League One24313128312313900
2021/22Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership5901275870100
2020/21Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership139926161012106000
2019/20Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership1141181621087100
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership1637212011214200
2017/18Kaizer ChiefsDStv Premiership6861183332001
2017/18Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership76211120100
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership494144102150100
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsDStv Premiership16532321216310500
2014/15Universitario de SucreLiga de Futbol96116106464101
2014Águilas DoradasPrimera A792151231231000
2013Cúcuta DeportivoPrimera A102819136904500
2012Cúcuta DeportivoPrimera A211707001100
2012MillonariosPrimera A19101000000
2011CNIPrimera Division682972123100
2011Alianza LimaPrimera Division230532262100
2010La EquidadPrimera A2466343041506700
2009MillonariosPrimera A450844300000
2008MillonariosPrimera A0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Greenville TriumphUS Open Cup70110100000
2021/22Kaizer ChiefsMTN 80000000000
2021/22Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup33101010000
2020/21Kaizer ChiefsMTN 8201321210000
2020/21Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup44101011000
2019/20Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup46110110000
2019Kaizer ChiefsLeague Cup312330101100
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsMTN 8259330202000
2018/19Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup210422130100
2018Kaizer ChiefsLeague Cup180220001000
2017/18Kaizer ChiefsNedbank Cup290431211000
2017Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup16101010000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsMTN 825110100000
2016/17Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup95211011000
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsLeague Cup176330312200
2015/16Mamelodi SundownsNedbank Cup62110100100
2014Águilas DoradasCopa Colombia274431201100
2013Cúcuta DeportivoCopa Colombia309440200200
2012MillonariosCopa Colombia195431200000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21Kaizer ChiefsCAF Champions League632963452100
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League197422140000
2017Mamelodi SundownsCAF Super Cup0000010000
2016 JapanMamelodi SundownsFIFA Club World Cup111220200000
2016Mamelodi SundownsCAF Champions League341440212000
2015Universitario de SucreCopa Libertadores703880302200
2014Águilas DoradasCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2011Alianza LimaCopa Libertadores53202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2009Colombia U20Sudamericano U-2081514100200

Trophies

David Leonardo Castro Cortés Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Colombia - Primera A2nd Place12010 Apertura
South-Africa - PSLWinner12015/2016
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place22019/2020, 2016/2017
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place12018/2019
South-Africa - League CupWinner12015/2016
South-Africa - 8 Cup2nd Place12016/2017
South-Africa - Black Label CupWinner12021
South-Africa - Black Label Cup2nd Place12019
South-Africa - Macufe Cup2nd Place12019
South-Africa - Ultra CupWinner12019
Africa - CAF Champions LeagueWinner12016
Africa - CAF Champions League2nd Place12020/2021
Africa - CAF Super CupWinner12017

Transfers

David Leonardo Castro Cortés Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.18MamelodiKaizer ChiefsN/A
05.09.15UniversitarioMamelodiN/A
01.01.14CúcutaÁguilas DN/A
13.09.12MillonariosCúcutaFree
01.01.12CNIMillonariosN/A
01.09.11Alianza LimaCNIN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30