ADVERTISEMENT

João Paulo Pereira da Silva

João Paulo Pereira da Silva
Current team: Ríver
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 10 October, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Picos, Brazil
Weight: 136.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

João Paulo Pereira da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RíverSerie D
2024RíverCopa do Nordeste153211110000
2024OeirenseCampeonato Piauiense686990604300
2023RíverCampeonato Piauiense3551147682100
20224 de JulhoSerie D30202030000
2022OeirenseCampeonato Piauiense569981812300
2021/22América RNCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2021América RNCampeonato Potiguar53303050000
2021Jaraguá ECCampeonato Goiano 1480660310100
2020/21SalgueiroCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2020Jaraguá ECCampeonato Goiano 1178330300100
2020SalgueiroCampeonato Pernambucano 146202041100
2020SalgueiroSerie D327954670000
2020PicosCampeonato Piauiense354642130200
2020SalgueiroCampeonato Pernambucano 10000010000
2019SalgueiroCampeonato Pernambucano 1245633380000
2019SalgueiroSerie D422853531100
2018/19SalgueiroCopa do Nordeste319532170000
2018SalgueiroCampeonato Pernambucano 1591981541000
2018SalgueiroSerie C149321260100
2017/18SalgueiroCopa do Nordeste308440410200
2017SalgueiroSerie C82404070100
2017Serra TalhadaCampeonato Pernambucano 1102014131812300
2016LondrinaCampeonato Paranaense 10000020000
2015NáuticoCopa do Nordeste4101030000
2015NáuticoCampeonato Pernambucano 1100514151000
2015NáuticoSerie B14101020000
2014CentralSerie D0000020000
2014NáuticoCopa do Nordeste27101030000
2013NáuticoBrasileirão291743480000
2013NáuticoCampeonato Pernambucano 1480844284300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Jaraguá ECCopa do Brasil70110101000
2018SalgueiroCopa do Brasil0000000000
2016LondrinaCopa do Brasil13101010000
2013NáuticoCopa do Brasil64202020100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013NáuticoCopa Sudamericana0000000000

Trophies

João Paulo Pereira da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 1Winner12020
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 12nd Place22019, 2014
Brazil - Campeonato PiauienseWinner12023

Transfers

João Paulo Pereira da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
21.03.24OeirenseRíverFree
01.01.24RíverOeirenseFree
01.01.234 de JulhoRíverFree
15.04.22Oeirense4 de JulhoFree
01.01.22América RNOeirenseFree
10.04.21Jaraguá ECAmérica RNFree
19.01.21SalgueiroJaraguá ECFree
01.07.20PicosSalgueiroN/A
12.07.17NáuticoSalgueiroLoan
02.01.17NáuticoSerra TalhadaLoan
18.02.16NáuticoLondrinaLoan
01.01.15CentralNáuticoN/A
01.07.14NáuticoCentralN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30