ADVERTISEMENT

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves
Current team: Fulham
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 9 July, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Lisbon, Portugal
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FulhamPremier League25313129212241300
2022/23FulhamPremier League3113353505031400
2021/22Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga1881272341453601
2020/21Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga250232284741700
2019/20Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga209327243872900
2018/19Sporting BragaPrimeira Liga1477231764142300
2017/18Sporting CP IISegunda liga152220100100
2017/18Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga16202080000
2016/17Sporting CP IISegunda liga90110000000
2016/17Sporting LisbonPrimeira Liga41511472100100
2016/17BelenensesPrimeira Liga117013130001700
2015/16MoreirensePrimeira Liga238129263540900
2014/15Sporting CP IISegunda liga956171164131400
2013/14Sporting CP IISegunda liga7202030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FulhamLeague Cup450550010000
2023/24FulhamFA Cup19101020000
2022/23FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23FulhamFA Cup332541311000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga179321110000
2021/22Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal82211130000
2020/21Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal198321011100
2020/21Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga190321110100
2019/20Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal180220000100
2019/20Sporting BragaTaça da Liga350440201300
2018/19Sporting BragaTaça da Liga197321110000
2018/19Sporting BragaTaça de Portugal429550200200
2017/18Sporting LisbonTaça da Liga0000030000
2017/18Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal4101040000
2016/17Sporting LisbonTaça de Portugal0000010000
2016/17BelenensesTaça da Liga300431010200
2015/16MoreirenseTaça da Liga0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FulhamPremier League Summer Series45110100000
2022Sporting LisbonClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League534660100200
2020/21Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League0000000000
2019/20Sporting BragaUEFA Europa League93911110211300
2017/18Sporting LisbonUEFA Europa League74110140000
2017/18Sporting LisbonUEFA Champions League40202040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PortugalUEFA Euro Qualifying530660330200
2024PortugalFriendly90110000000
2022/23PortugalUEFA Nations League28303060000
2022PortugalUEFA World Cup Qualifiers332844342100
2022PortugalFIFA World Cup35303050000
2022PortugalFriendly0000010000
2021PortugalFriendly49202040000
2020PortugalUEFA Euro122211120100
2014Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship205624190100

Trophies

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12020/2021
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place12021/2022
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12017/2018
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner42021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2017/2018
Portugal - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12014 Hungary

Transfers

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.07.22SportingFulham€ 20M
03.08.20BragaSportingN/A
07.08.18SportingBragaLoan
05.01.17BelenensesSportingN/A
09.08.16SportingBelenensesLoan
12.08.15SportingMoreirenseLoan

Sidelined

João Maria Lobo Alves Palhares Costa Palhinha Gonçalves Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended18.02.2403.03.24
Suspended13.11.2328.11.23
Shoulder Injury06.08.2318.08.23
Suspended25.02.2313.03.23
Suspended17.09.2202.10.22

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30