ADVERTISEMENT

Issah Abass

Issah Abass
Current team: Sepahan
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 26 September, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Asokwa, Ghana
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Issah Abass Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SepahanPersian Gulf Pro League50404000000
2023/24ChavesPrimeira Liga307734260100
2022/23ChavesPrimeira Liga137526141210124601
2021/22Rijeka1. HNL130026161012143410
2020/21TwenteEredivisie1198080170100
2020/21MainzBundesliga17202070000
2019/20Utrecht IIEerste Divisie180220003000
2019/20UtrechtEredivisie839151058132400
2018/19MainzBundesliga8101030000
2018/19OlimpijaPrva Liga314431010100
2017/18OlimpijaPrva Liga2237282711519600
2016/17OlimpijaPrva Liga489954452200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChavesTaça da Liga0000000000
2023/24ChavesTaça de Portugal0000000000
2022/23ChavesTaça de Portugal78110100000
2022/23ChavesTaça da Liga34303031000
2021/22RijekaNogometni Cup124312143000
2020/21MainzDFB Pokal60110100000
2019/20UtrechtKNVB Beker241413043100
2017/18OlimpijaPokal Slovenije220523233100
2016/17OlimpijaPokal Slovenije61110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SepahanAFC Asian Champions League24202020000
2022RijekaClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22RijekaUEFA Conference League422550201200
2021MainzClub Friendly0000000000
2019/20UtrechtUEFA Europa League54101010000
2018/19OlimpijaUEFA Champions League85110000001
2018/19OlimpijaUEFA Europa League318440303000
2017/18OlimpijaUEFA Europa League180220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Ghana U23CAF U23 Cup of Nations94312140000

Trophies

Issah Abass Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Slovenia - Prva LigaWinner12017/2018
Croatia - Nogometni Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Slovenia - Pokal SlovenijeWinner12017/2018
Slovenia - Pokal Slovenije2nd Place12016/2017

Transfers

Issah Abass Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24SepahanChavesN/A
08.02.24ChavesSepahanLoan
19.09.22MainzChavesN/A
01.07.22RijekaMainzN/A
01.07.21MainzRijekaLoan
04.01.21MainzTwenteLoan
01.07.20UtrechtMainzN/A
01.07.19MainzUtrechtLoan
31.08.18OlimpijaMainz€ 2M

Sidelined

Issah Abass Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock04.01.2116.01.21
Thigh Injury03.03.1931.05.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30