ADVERTISEMENT

Hassan bin Abdullah Sunny

Hassan bin Abdullah Sunny
Current team: Albirex Niigata S
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Singapore
Date of birth: 2 April, 1984 (40 years)
Place of birth: Singapore, Singapore
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Hassan bin Abdullah Sunny Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Albirex Niigata SSingapore Premier League160819190300001
2022Lion City SailorsSingapore Premier League180020200070000
2021Lion City SailorsSingapore Premier League177520200110100
2020Lion City SailorsSingapore Premier League99011110020000
2017Lion City SailorsSingapore Premier League164419190200100
2016Army UnitedThai League 1252028280000100
2015Army UnitedThai League 1233226260120200
2014WarriorsSingapore Premier League219725250000101
2013WarriorsSingapore Premier League216024240010000
2012WarriorsSingapore Premier League360440050000
2011Tampines RoversSingapore Premier League113813130200301
2010Tampines RoversSingapore Premier League267330300200200
2009Tampines RoversSingapore Premier League251728280100200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Albirex Niigata SCup360440000000
2022Lion City SailorsCup0000020000
2017Lion City SailorsSingapore Cup180220010000
2017Lion City SailorsCup360440000000
2014WarriorsCup90110000000
2013WarriorsSingapore Cup0000030000
2013WarriorsCup90110000000
2012WarriorsCup0000010000
2011Tampines RoversCup0000010000
2010Tampines RoversCup570660000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022Lion City SailorsClub Friendly0000000000
2022Lion City SailorsAFC Asian Champions League540660000000
2017Lion City SailorsAFC Cup810990010000
2013WarriorsAFC Cup540660000100
2011Tampines RoversAFC Cup630770100100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers360440000100
2023SingaporeAsian Cup Qualification270330000000
2022SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers0000080000
2022SingaporeAFF Championship270330000000
2022SingaporeFriendly90110000000
2020SingaporeAFF Championship569660000001
2019SingaporeAsian Cup Qualification540660000100
2019SingaporeFriendly90110000000
2018SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers90110070000
2018SingaporeAFF Championship360440000000
2017SingaporeFriendly140220100100
2016SingaporeAFF Championship270330000100
2015SingaporeAsian Cup Qualification270330020000
2015SingaporeFriendly44101000000
2014SingaporeAFF Championship270330000100
2014Singapore U23Asian Games270330000000
2014SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers90110000100
2013SingaporeFriendly90110000000
2012SingaporeFriendly90110000000
2011SingaporeAsian Cup Qualification360440020000
2010SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers180220070000
2010SingaporeAFF Championship270330000100
2010SingaporeFriendly180220000000
2007SingaporeAsian Cup Qualification0000050000
2006SingaporeAFC World Cup Qualifiers450550010000

Trophies

Hassan bin Abdullah Sunny Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Singapore - Singapore Premier LeagueWinner52023, 2022, 2021, 2014, 2011
Singapore - Singapore Premier League2nd Place12022
Singapore - CupWinner22017, 2012
Singapore - Community ShieldWinner22023, 2022
Singapore - Community Shield2nd Place12022

Transfers

Hassan bin Abdullah Sunny Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22Lion CityAlbirexFree
01.01.20Army UtdLion CityFree
01.01.17Army UtdLion CityN/A
25.01.15WarriorsArmy UtdN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30