ADVERTISEMENT

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou
Current team: Lokomotiv Moskva
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: France
Date of birth: 22 January, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Saint-Brieuc, France
Weight: 200.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Lokomotiv MoscowPremier League180220010100
2023/24StrasbourgLigue 1109313130120100
2022/23StrasbourgLigue 1158020191221401
2021/22StrasbourgLigue 1298334331010400
2021/22RennesLigue 10000000000
2021/22Rennes IINational 30000000000
2020/21RennesLigue 1870141042201200
2020/21Rennes IINational 390110001000
2019/20RennesLigue 11134041150000
2019/20Rennes IINational 390110000000
2018/19RennesLigue 1538862090110
2018/19Rennes IINational 3540660000200
2017/18ChâteaurouxLigue 28101293141100
2017/18RennesLigue 1270330030000
2017/18Rennes IINational 290010100001100
2016/17Rennes IINational 2157519172021200
2015/16Rennes IINational 3180220000000
2014/15Rennes IINational 346101010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Lokomotiv MoscowRussian Cup90110000100
2023/24StrasbourgCoupe de France0000020000
2022/23StrasbourgCoupe de France90110000000
2021/22StrasbourgCoupe de France90110000000
2020/21RennesCoupe de France90110000000
2019/20RennesCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2019/20RennesCoupe de France0000010000
2018/19RennesCoupe de France98211020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023StrasbourgClub Friendly65110100000
2022StrasbourgClub Friendly180220000000
2021/22RennesUEFA Conference League0000000000
2020/21RennesUEFA Champions League180220040000
2019/20RennesUEFA Europa League180220020200
2018/19RennesUEFA Europa League74110120100
2018RennesClub Friendly9101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018France U20Maurice Revello Tournament270330010000

Trophies

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
France - Coupe de FranceWinner12018/2019
France - Trophée des Champions2nd Place12019/2020

Transfers

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.02.24StrasbourgLokomotiv M€ 3.5K
31.08.21RennesStrasbourg€ 1.5M
01.07.18RennesRennesN/A
31.01.18RennesChâteaurouxLoan

Sidelined

Gerzino Nyamsi Kemtchou Injuries

TypeFromTo
Muscle Injury02.12.2311.01.24
Ankle/Foot Injury08.04.2310.05.23
Groin Injury15.01.2303.03.23
Suspended05.10.2210.10.22
Hip/Thigh Injury18.08.2230.09.22
Thigh Injury16.08.2019.10.20
Thigh Injury25.01.2015.03.20
Hand Injury12.09.1924.09.19
Suspended15.05.1920.05.19
Knock10.11.1802.12.18
Knock27.08.1805.10.18
Knee Injury16.11.1708.12.17
Knee Injury12.09.1716.09.17

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30