ADVERTISEMENT

Diogo Barbosa Mendanha

Diogo Barbosa Mendanha
Current team: Fluminense
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 17 August, 1992 (31 years)
Place of birth: Terra Nova do Norte, Brazil
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Diogo Barbosa Mendanha Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseBrasileirão
2024FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1378844140000
2023FluminenseBrasileirão1110191092111100
2023GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 15279450110101
2023GrêmioBrasileirão385642030100
2022GrêmioSerie B1489211652170300
2022GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1522660270000
2021GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1435550120100
2021GrêmioBrasileirão910161064241200
2020GrêmioBrasileirão1604211740100200
2020PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A14596420120000
2020PalmeirasBrasileirão321532050000
2019PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A17651082080200
2019PalmeirasBrasileirão297033330030400
2018PalmeirasCampeonato Paulista A135101050000
2018PalmeirasBrasileirão1599201731120800
2017CruzeiroPrimeira Liga90110010000
2017CruzeiroCampeonato Mineiro 194212111330300
2017CruzeiroBrasileirão277531310121500
2016BotafogoCampeonato Carioca 1146117170100100
2016BotafogoBrasileirão220126251212500
2015GoiásBrasileirão232026260130510
2015GoiásCampeonato Goiano 114101010000
2014Atlético GoianienseSerie B93711101120400
2014CoritibaCampeonato Paranaense 1448642050100
2014CoritibaBrasileirão0000010000
2013CoritibaBrasileirão1845241951110700
2013Guarani SPCampeonato Paulista A1115714131130200
2012Sport RecifeCampeonato Pernambucano 186211160100
2011Sport RecifeSerie B226330150200
2010Vasco da GamaBrasileirão318541220000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GrêmioCopa do Brasil197422030000
2022GrêmioCopa do Brasil0000010000
2021GrêmioCopa do Brasil97211051000
2020GrêmioCopa do Brasil542761020100
2019PalmeirasCopa do Brasil180220020000
2018PalmeirasCopa do Brasil540660000101
2017CruzeiroCopa do Brasil120013130001300
2016BotafogoCopa do Brasil180220000000
2014CoritibaCopa do Brasil0000020000
2013Guarani SPCopa do Brasil23101020100
2012Sport RecifeCopa do Brasil90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseRecopa Sudamericana233211110001
2023 Sa…FluminenseFIFA Club World Cup39202020000
2023FluminenseCopa Libertadores339532040000
2021GrêmioCopa Sudamericana199321030000
2021GrêmioCopa Libertadores136220100000
2020GrêmioCopa Libertadores360440040200
2020PalmeirasCopa Libertadores0000020000
2019PalmeirasCopa Libertadores540660040000
2018PalmeirasCopa Libertadores712981110000
2017CruzeiroCopa Sudamericana164220100000
2015GoiásCopa Sudamericana90110000000
2013CoritibaCopa Sudamericana90110000100

Trophies

Diogo Barbosa Mendanha Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12018
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12022
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12017
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place12020
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12020
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12018
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place12016
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner32023, 2022, 2021
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place12017
Brazil - Campeonato Goiano 1Winner12015
Brazil - Campeonato Pernambucano 12nd Place12012
Brazil - Recopa GaúchaWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12024
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12023 Saudi Arabia
World - Florida CupWinner12020

Transfers

Diogo Barbosa Mendanha Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.07.23GrêmioFluminenseFree
12.09.20PalmeirasGrêmioN/A
01.01.18CruzeiroPalmeirasN/A
01.01.17BotafogoCruzeiroN/A
30.12.15GoiásBotafogoN/A
06.01.15Atlético GOGoiásN/A
20.09.14CoritibaAtlético GON/A
04.06.13GuaraniCoritibaN/A
01.01.13ASAGuaraniN/A
08.08.12SportASAN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30