ADVERTISEMENT

David Braz de Oliveira Filho

David Braz de Oliveira Filho
Current team: Fluminense
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 21 May, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: Guarulhos, Brazil
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

David Braz de Oliveira Filho Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseBrasileirão
2024FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 185110120000
2023FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 16601091550201
2023FluminenseBrasileirão861181084240200
2022FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1665880220300
2022FluminenseBrasileirão801131035131312
2021FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 10000040000
2021FluminenseBrasileirão1440181620202400
2021GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1180220000100
2020GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 18131192041400
2020GrêmioBrasileirão1439211560182310
2019GrêmioBrasileirão1568181710102000
2018/19SivassporSuper Lig2693313014231000
2018SantosCampeonato Paulista A1108012120000500
2018SantosBrasileirão117013130000300
2017SantosCampeonato Paulista A1529660131000
2017SantosBrasileirão244128280303910
2016SantosBrasileirão1773211922110300
2016SantosCampeonato Paulista A1540660030100
2015SantosCampeonato Paulista A1153017170003600
2015SantosBrasileirão259029290022711
2014SantosCampeonato Paulista A1584761050300
2014SantosBrasileirão2692303001131200
2013VitóriaCopa do Nordeste690880101100
2013VitóriaBrasileirão0000020000
2013VitóriaCampeonato Baiano 10000010000
2012SantosBrasileirão3977521220100
2012FlamengoCampeonato Carioca 1810990011400
2011FlamengoCampeonato Carioca 1150617170002510
2011FlamengoBrasileirão1117161241180100
2010FlamengoCampeonato Carioca 1656871040400
2010FlamengoBrasileirão1491181712131401
2009FlamengoBrasileirão6671073001600
2008/09PanathinaikosSuper League00
2008PalmeirasBrasileirão01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FluminenseCopa do Brasil0101040000
2022FluminenseCopa do Brasil180220020000
2021FluminenseCopa do Brasil0101060000
2021GrêmioCopa do Brasil0000000000
2020GrêmioCopa do Brasil180220040000
2019GrêmioCopa do Brasil28101040000
2018/19SivassporTurkish Cup90110000000
2018SantosCopa do Brasil90110000000
2017SantosCopa do Brasil270330000200
2016SantosCopa do Brasil187321140000
2015SantosCopa do Brasil101812120100000
2014SantosCopa do Brasil540660003200
2011FlamengoCopa do Brasil450550000300

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseRecopa Sudamericana0000000000
2023 Sa…FluminenseFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2023FluminenseCopa Libertadores88211190100
2022FluminenseCopa Sudamericana426550110000
2022FluminenseCopa Libertadores360440001300
2021FluminenseCopa Libertadores0000070100
2021GrêmioCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2021GrêmioCopa Libertadores118211011000
2020GrêmioCopa Libertadores657871120201
2019GrêmioCopa Libertadores213321041000
2019SivassporClub Friendly0000000000
2018SantosCopa Libertadores540660000100
2017SantosCopa Libertadores810990002000
2012SantosRecopa Sudamericana0000020000
2012FlamengoCopa Libertadores506660100200
2011FlamengoCopa Sudamericana240330100200
2010FlamengoCopa Libertadores450550001200
2009FlamengoCopa Sudamericana173220000110
2008/09PanathinaikosUEFA Champions League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2007Brazil U20FIFA U-20 World Cup0000000000

Trophies

David Braz de Oliveira Filho Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12009
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12016
Brazil - Copa do Brasil2nd Place22020, 2015
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner32016, 2015, 2008
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12014
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner32023, 2022, 2011
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 12nd Place22021, 2010
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner12020
Brazil - Campeonato Baiano 1Winner12013
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner22024, 2012/2013
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12023 Saudi Arabia

Transfers

David Braz de Oliveira Filho Transfers

DateFromToFee
15.04.21GrêmioFluminenseN/A
05.07.19SantosGrêmioN/A
01.07.19SivassporSantosN/A
09.08.18SantosSivassporLoan
01.01.14VitóriaSantosN/A
07.01.13SantosVitóriaN/A
15.05.12FlamengoSantosN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30