ADVERTISEMENT

Dragoș Grigore

Dragoș Grigore
Current team: Rapid Bucureşti
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 7 September, 1986 (37 years)
Place of birth: Vaslui, Romania
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Dragoș Grigore Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Rapid BucureştiLiga I01010220100
2022/23Rapid BucureştiLiga I2406282711421001
2021/22Rapid BucureştiLiga I254730291221600
2020/21Ludogorets IISecond League90110000000
2020/21LudogoretsParva Liga8341091141300
2019/20LudogoretsParva Liga146217170150400
2018/19LudogoretsParva Liga106012120034310
2017/18Al SailiyaQatar Stars League161119181102400
2016/17Al SailiyaQatar Stars League225025250002400
2015/16Al SailiyaQatar Stars League186321210001610
2015/16ToulouseLigue 10000000000
2014/15Toulouse IINational 390110000000
2014/15ToulouseLigue 1220927252230900
2013/14Dinamo BucureştiLiga I278631310116600
2012/13Dinamo BucureştiLiga I267632302221700
2011/12Dinamo BucureştiLiga I2591292901111000
2010/11Dinamo Bucureşti IILiga II450550000000
2010/11Dinamo BucureştiLiga I178920200141300
2009/10Dinamo BucureştiLiga I81312102100201
2008/09Dinamo BucureştiLiga I104211000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Rapid BucureştiCupa Romaniei90110010000
2022/23Rapid BucureştiCupa Romaniei270330010200
2021/22Rapid BucureştiCupa Romaniei27101010000
2020/21LudogoretsBulgarian Cup300330010200
2019/20LudogoretsBulgarian Cup141211010000
2018/19LudogoretsBulgarian Cup90110000100
2014/15ToulouseCoupe de la Ligue90110000000
2014/15ToulouseCoupe de France45110100000
2013/14Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei338440101300
2012/13Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei251321010100
2011/12Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei540660000100
2010/11Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei390440000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21LudogoretsUEFA Champions League180220000000
2020/21LudogoretsUEFA Europa League180220000110
2019/20LudogoretsUEFA Europa League583871040310
2019/20LudogoretsUEFA Champions League0000000000
2018/19LudogoretsUEFA Champions League0000000000
2018/19LudogoretsUEFA Europa League0000000000
2012/13Dinamo BucureştiUEFA Europa League180220000100
2011/12Dinamo BucureştiUEFA Europa League64110000110
2010/11Dinamo BucureştiUEFA Europa League0000000000
2009/10Dinamo BucureştiUEFA Europa League210220000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21RomaniaUEFA Nations League90110021100
2020RomaniaFriendly0000000000
2020RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying360440010300
2018RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers476660110000
2018RomaniaFriendly173220100000
2017RomaniaFriendly90110010000
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro270330000100
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying90010100000100
2016RomaniaFriendly360440110000
2015RomaniaFriendly90110000000
2014RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers00000120000
2014RomaniaFriendly270330010000
2013RomaniaFriendly44101030000
2012RomaniaFriendly4101000000
2011RomaniaFriendly120110000000

Trophies

Dragoș Grigore Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bulgaria - Parva LigaWinner32020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
Romania - Cupa RomanieiWinner12011/2012
Romania - SupercupaWinner12012/2013
Bulgaria - Super CupWinner22019/2020, 2018/2019
Bulgaria - Super Cup2nd Place12020/2021

Transfers

Dragoș Grigore Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21LudogoretsRapidFree
05.06.18SailiyaLudogoretsFree
01.07.15ToulouseSailiyaN/A
01.07.14DinamoToulouse€ 1M

Sidelined

Dragoș Grigore Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended07.04.1520.04.15
Suspended03.02.1509.02.15
Suspended04.11.1410.11.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner Match 39 vs Winner Match 37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner Match 41 vs Winner Match 42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner Match 40 vs Winner Match 38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 43 vs Winner Match 44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner Match 45 vs Winner Match 46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner Match 47 vs Winner Match 48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30