ADVERTISEMENT

Craig Thomson

Craig Thomson
Current team: Forfar Athletic
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 10 March, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Kirkcaldy, Scotland
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Craig Thomson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish League Two530163134140000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish League Two1522241861160200
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League Two182826215954000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership83404070000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership2249272141000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership0000000000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership31510281220000
2014/15Elgin CityScottish League Two147620173840000
2013/14St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership1101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup176413130000
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish Cup20101010000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup207422120000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish Cup0000010000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish Challenge Cup116211010000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup270330000000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League One60110110000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish Cup64211110000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup141413131000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish Cup70110100000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish Championship120303040000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish Cup23101010000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup252431210000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish Challenge Cup145220200000
2018/19East FifeScottish League Cup218422020000
2018/19East FifeScottish Challenge Cup90110020000
2017/18East FifeScottish Cup44101010000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup0000000000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Cup0000010000
2016/17StranraerScottish Challenge Cup160220100000
2016/17StranraerScottish Cup0000000000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup51211120000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup0000010000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Cup11101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League0000020000
2015/16St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League0000020000

Trophies

Craig Thomson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - League One2nd Place12020/2021
Scotland - Scottish League Two2nd Place12021/2022
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Craig Thomson Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21AirdrieoniansForfarN/A
01.07.19BrechinAirdrieoniansFree
25.01.19East FifeBrechinFree
19.01.18St. JohnstoneEast FifeN/A
09.01.17StranraerSt. JohnstoneN/A
11.08.16St. JohnstoneStranraerLoan
01.06.15ElginSt. JohnstoneN/A
17.12.14Johnstone U20ElginLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30