ADVERTISEMENT

Craig Thomson

Craig Thomson
Current team: Forfar Athletic
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 10 March, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Kirkcaldy, Scotland
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Craig Thomson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish League Two530163134140000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish League Two1522241861160200
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League Two182826215954000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership83404070000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership2249272141000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership0000000000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership31510281220000
2014/15Elgin CityScottish League Two147620173840000
2013/14St. JohnstoneScottish Premiership1101020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup176413130000
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2023/24Forfar AthleticScottish Cup20101010000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup207422120000
2022/23Forfar AthleticScottish Cup0000010000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish Challenge Cup116211010000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League Cup270330000000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish League One60110110000
2021/22Forfar AthleticScottish Cup64211110000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup141413131000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish Cup70110100000
2020/21AirdrieoniansScottish Championship120303040000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish Cup23101010000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup252431210000
2019/20AirdrieoniansScottish Challenge Cup145220200000
2018/19East FifeScottish League Cup218422020000
2018/19East FifeScottish Challenge Cup90110020000
2017/18East FifeScottish Cup44101010000
2017/18St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup0000000000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish Cup0000010000
2016/17StranraerScottish Challenge Cup160220100000
2016/17StranraerScottish Cup0000000000
2016/17St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup51211120000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish League Cup0000010000
2015/16St. JohnstoneScottish Cup11101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2017/18St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League0000020000
2015/16St. JohnstoneUEFA Europa League0000020000

Trophies

Craig Thomson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - League One2nd Place12020/2021
Scotland - Scottish League Two2nd Place12021/2022
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12013/2014

Transfers

Craig Thomson Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21AirdrieoniansForfarN/A
01.07.19BrechinAirdrieoniansFree
25.01.19East FifeBrechinFree
19.01.18St. JohnstoneEast FifeN/A
09.01.17StranraerSt. JohnstoneN/A
11.08.16St. JohnstoneStranraerLoan
01.06.15ElginSt. JohnstoneN/A
17.12.14Johnstone U20ElginLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia