ADVERTISEMENT

Konstantinos Panayi

Konstantinos Panayi
Current team: Ethnikos Achna
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Cyprus
Date of birth: 8 October, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: Nicosia, Cyprus
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Konstantinos Panayi Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ethnikos AchnaFirst Division189021210050100
2023/24Omonia NicosiaFirst Division0000030000
2022/23Omonia NicosiaFirst Division2133210340000
2021/22Omonia NicosiaFirst Division1802200260000
2020/21Omonia NicosiaFirst Division2703300220000
2019/20Omonia NicosiaFirst Division0000040000
2018/19Omonia NicosiaFirst Division4045501190101
2017/18Omonia NicosiaFirst Division377550110100
2016/17Omonia NicosiaFirst Division258729290040001
2015/16Omonia NicosiaFirst Division279031310030200
2014/15Omonia NicosiaFirst Division6307700160000
2012/13Olympiakos NicosiaFirst Division901100240000
2011/12Olympiakos NicosiaFirst Division901100160000
2010/11Olympiakos NicosiaFirst Division180220000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Ethnikos AchnaCypriot Cup0000010000
2022/23Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup0000050000
2021/22Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup90110050000
2020/21Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup0000020000
2018/19Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup90110000000
2016/17Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup0000040000
2015/16Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup0000070000
2014/15Omonia NicosiaCypriot Cup180220030000
2013/14Olympiakos NicosiaCypriot Cup90110010000
2012/13Olympiakos NicosiaCypriot Cup0000020000
2011/12Olympiakos NicosiaCypriot Cup90110030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Omonia NicosiaUEFA Conference League0000030000
2022/23Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League0000080000
2021/22Omonia NicosiaUEFA Conference League0000000000
2021/22Omonia NicosiaUEFA Champions League0000020000
2021/22Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League0000040000
2020/21Omonia NicosiaUEFA Champions League0000010000
2020/21Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League0000060000
2016/17Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League390440000000
2015/16Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League450550010000
2014/15Omonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying0000060000
2024CyprusFriendly0000010000
2023CyprusFriendly180220000100
2022/23CyprusUEFA Nations League180220000000
2022CyprusUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000060000
2022CyprusFriendly90110000000
2021CyprusFriendly90110010000
2020CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying400550110000
2018/19CyprusUEFA Nations League450550010100
2018CyprusUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90010100000100
2017Cyprus U21UEFA Euro U-21180220000000
2017CyprusFriendly90110000000
2016CyprusUEFA Euro Qualifying0000060000
2016CyprusFriendly90110010000
2015Cyprus U21UEFA Euro U-210000040000
2013Cyprus U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000100
2012Cyprus U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000000
2011Cyprus U17UEFA U17 European Championship270330000000

Trophies

Konstantinos Panayi Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Cyprus - First DivisionWinner12020/2021
Cyprus - Cypriot CupWinner22022/2023, 2021/2022
Cyprus - Cypriot Cup2nd Place12015/2016
Cyprus - Super CupWinner12021/2022
Cyprus - Super Cup2nd Place22023/2024, 2022/2023

Transfers

Konstantinos Panayi Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.06.24Ethnikos AchnaOmoniaN/A
15.09.23OmoniaEthnikos AchnaLoan
01.07.14OlympiakosOmoniaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30