ADVERTISEMENT

Christian Camilo Marrugo Rodríguez

Christian Camilo Marrugo Rodríguez
Current team: Real Cartagena
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Colombia
Date of birth: 18 July, 1985 (38 years)
Place of birth: Cartagena, Colombia
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Christian Camilo Marrugo Rodríguez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Real CartagenaPrimera B377550202100
2023Independiente Santa FePrimera A170035201516172201
2022Independiente MedellínPrimera A10812210127181100
2022Águilas DoradasPrimera A174820200504100
2021Águilas DoradasPrimera A303035332327500
2020Águilas DoradasPrimera A106213130804100
2019/20PueblaLiga MX1381221751072400
2019MillonariosPrimera A1293231491092300
2018MillonariosPrimera A9081495461100
2017/18PueblaLiga MX2475322931443200
2017Independiente MedellínPrimera A178621201216300
2016Independiente MedellínPrimera A3330393816111200
2015Independiente MedellínPrimera A335440391915401
2014Independiente MedellínPrimera A175022202823200
2014Deportivo CaliPrimera A101213130610100
2013/14VeracruzLiga MX1179161601002100
2012/13PachucaLiga MX51411562110200
2012Deportes TolimaPrimera A3730424207011500
2011Deportes TolimaPrimera A293634331105702
2010Deportes TolimaPrimera A281139291011051010
2009Deportes TolimaPrimera A313037343403812
2008Deportes TolimaPrimera A00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Independiente Santa FeCopa Colombia239330210100
2022Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia82312130000
2021Águilas DoradasCopa Colombia83202020000
2020Águilas DoradasCopa Colombia90110000000
2019/20PueblaCopa MX90110000000
2019MillonariosCopa Colombia180220000000
2018MillonariosCopa Colombia115312130000
2017/18PueblaCopa MX111303030000
2017Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia90110001000
2016Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia180220000000
2015Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia530761201200
2014Independiente MedellínCopa Colombia529752000300
2013/14VeracruzCopa MX46110100000
2012/13PachucaCopa MX589770200200
2012Deportes TolimaCopa Colombia62110100000
2011Deportes TolimaCopa Colombia630770000200

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Independiente Santa FeCopa Sudamericana273541430000
2018MillonariosCopa Sudamericana226431310200
2017Independiente MedellínCopa Libertadores443550100300
2017Independiente MedellínCopa Sudamericana90110000100
2016Independiente MedellínCopa Sudamericana471651310100
2014Deportivo CaliCopa Libertadores385651311000
2012Deportes TolimaCopa Sudamericana360440000000
2011Deportes TolimaCopa Libertadores431743141100
2010Deportes TolimaCopa Sudamericana432550311100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014ColombiaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers13101030000
2012ColombiaFriendly20101000000
2011ColombiaFriendly120211000000
2010ColombiaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers66202040100
2010ColombiaFriendly123220200000
2009ColombiaFriendly159220100000

Trophies

Christian Camilo Marrugo Rodríguez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Colombia - Primera AWinner22016 Apertura, 2005 Apertura
Colombia - Primera A2nd Place62022 Clausura, 2015 Apertura, 2014 Clausura, 2010 Clausura, 2004 Clausura, 2004 Apertura
Colombia - SuperligaWinner12014
Colombia - Superliga2nd Place12017
Colombia - Cuadrangular BogotaWinner12019

Transfers

Christian Camilo Marrugo Rodríguez Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.01.24Santa FeCartagenaN/A
03.01.23MedellínSanta FeN/A
23.06.22Águilas DMedellínN/A
07.06.19MillonariosPueblaN/A
19.06.18PueblaMillonariosLoan
21.07.17MedellínPueblaN/A
01.07.14PachucaMedellínLoan
01.01.14PachucaCaliLoan
01.06.13PachucaVeracruzLoan
11.12.12TolimaPachucaN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30