ADVERTISEMENT
Guinea-Bissau

Guinea-Bissau National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Guinea-Bissau National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Fernando Embadje

20 years· 6 ft 3 in

Jonas Mendes

34 years· 6 ft 3 in

Ouparine Djoco

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

Houboulang Mendes

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

Prosper Mendy
Prosper Mendy

27 years· 6 ft 1 in

Fali Candé

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

Jefferson Encada

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

Sori Mané

27 years· 6 ft 1 in

Nanu
# 21 Nanu

29 years· 5 ft 9 in

Opa Sanganté

33 years· 6 ft 2 in

Marcelo Djaló

30 years· 6 ft 3 in

Edgar Ié
# 25 Edgar Ié

29 years· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

Janio Bikel

28 years· 5 ft 8 in

Moreto Cassamá

26 years· 5 ft 4 in

Dálcio
# 7 Dálcio

27 years· 6 ft 1 in

Alfa Semedo

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

Carlos Mané

30 years· 5 ft 8 in

Zidane Banjaqui
Zidane Banjaqui

25 years· 5 ft 8 in

Nito Gomes

22 years· 6 ft 0 in

Famana Quizera

21 years· 5 ft 7 in

Mauro Rodrigues

22 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Zinho Gano

30 years· 6 ft 5 in

Marciano Sanca

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

Franculino Djú

19 years· 5 ft 11 in

Carlos Gomes

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

Mama Baldé

28 years· 5 ft 9 in

Zé Turbo
# 24 Zé Turbo

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

Stats

Guinea-Bissau National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Fernando Embadje 00000100000
Jonas Mendes 901100200000
Ouparine Djoco 1802200100000
Defenders
Houboulang Mendes 901100200000
Prosper Mendy
Fali Candé 1903210100000
Jefferson Encada 1802200100000
Sori Mané 901100200000
Nanu 801101200000
Opa Sanganté 1802200000000
Marcelo Djaló 1802200100000
Edgar Ié 901100200000
Midfielders
Janio Bikel 2703300000000
Moreto Cassamá 1312202100100
Dálcio 1063121201000
Alfa Semedo 1783211100000
Carlos Mané 712111100000
Zidane Banjaqui
Nito Gomes 901100200000
Famana Quizera 681101100000
Mauro Rodrigues 1522202100000
Attackers
Zinho Gano 461101200000
Marciano Sanca 712020300000
Franculino Djú 1443121200000
Carlos Gomes 953121200000
Mama Baldé 1482202000000
Zé Turbo 503030310000

Info

Guinea-Bissau Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1974, Affiliated: 1986
Uniform
Jerseys: Red/green/yellow, Shorts: Green/yellow, Stockings: Red/green/yellow
World Cup Appearances
:

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
06/29 12:00pm Switzerland vs Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30