Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Petržalka

Founded  1898
Stadium  Štadión FC PETRŽALKA 1898
Capacity  1,500
Manager  A. Zachariáš

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Vadym ShevchukV. Shevchuk
Filip KrížikF. Krížik
Peter SokolP. Sokol
Defenders
Marek PittnerM. Pittner
Goals: 1
Matúš KuníkM. Kuník
Martin PrivrelM. Privrel
Goals: 2
Simeon KohútS. Kohút
Tomáš StašíkT. Stašík
Timotej TóthT. Tóth
Šimon KozákS. Kozák
Midfielders
Juraj PiroskaJ. Piroska
Goals: 2
Richard LásikR. Lásik
Goals: 2
Michal ObročníkM. Obročník
Goals: 1
Tomáš BrigantT. Brigant
Goals: 1
Šimon ŠtefanecS. Štefanec
Goals: 2
Attackers
Roland GerebenitsR. Gerebenits
Branislav SpáčilB. Spáčil
Goals: 1
Patrik DanekP. Danek
Filip OršulaF. Oršula
Haris HarbaH. Harba
Goals: 3
Viktor SliackyV. Sliacky
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1V. Shevchuk 24360440000000
32F. Krížik 2000000110000
99P. Sokol 2099011110040200
Defenders
95M. Pittner 256721293561000
5M. Kuník 25108012120000400
27M. Privrel 26135015150002100
13S. Kohút 20516660170200
15T. Stašík 26128415141010300
6T. Tóth 20455050130000
26S. Kozák 2194211060000
Midfielders
J. Piroska 355171064462000
18R. Lásik 30106213130402400
20M. Obročník 31679981311600
T. Brigant 2876710100601000
8S. Štefanec 247721569392000
Attackers
17R. Gerebenits 2232212393110000
21B. Spáčil 196821367681400
11P. Danek 210000000000
25F. Oršula 29360440000000
29H. Harba 346661174643100
79V. Sliacky 198661596662100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
T. Brigant 19 August 2022SkalicaLoan
R. Lásik 01 July 2022KošiceFree
F. Oršula 13 October 2022SenicaFree
M. Privrel 06 July 2022Rohožník-
M. Pittner 08 July 2022Rohožník-
T. Stašík 08 July 2022Šamorín-
R. Gerebenits 01 July 2022EnosisFree
T. Sukhar 06 August 2022ZoryaFree
A. Habovčík 01 July 2022Rusovce-
Transfers Out
B. Turčák 05 July 2022Košice-
L. Gašparovič 01 July 2022Banská BystricLoan
J. Nemec 01 July 2022Siegendorf-
V. Vondryska 19 January 2022Rohožník-
M. Kelemen 01 July 2022Ružomberok-
K. Mihálek 25 January 2022Spartak-
E. Hurný 19 August 2022Tesla StropkovLoan
P. Rédeky 19 August 2022Veľké LudinceLoan
L. Jendrek 11 July 2022TatranFree

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android
CBS Sports NetworkCentro America TVCITY+DAZNESPN+ESPN3ESPNU
CBS Sports Network Centro America TV CITY+ DAZN ESPN+ ESPN3 ESPNU
Fanatiz USAFOX NetworkFox Soccer PlusFox Sports 1Foxsports.comfuboTVnbcsports.com
Fanatiz USA FOX Network Fox Soccer Plus Fox Sports 1 Foxsports.com fuboTV nbcsports.com
Paramount+SlingTelemundoUNIVERSO
Paramount+ Sling Telemundo UNIVERSO

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan vs Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2