ADVERTISEMENT

Motherwell FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Motherwell FC directly. We publish Motherwell FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Motherwell FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Motherwell FC Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Kelly

Scotland

28 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Oxborough

England

25 years · 216.1 lb · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

P. McGinn
# 16 P. McGinn

Scotland

33 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Ross
# 42 M. Ross

Scotland

17 years · · 5 ft 10 in

S. O'Donnell

Scotland

31 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

B. McDermott

Scotland

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

G. Gent
# 3 G. Gent

England

20 years · ·

D. Casey
# 15 D. Casey

Ireland Republic

26 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Devine
# 21 A. Devine

Scotland

21 years · ·

S. Blaney
# 20 S. Blaney

Ireland Republic

25 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

C. Elliot
# 29 C. Elliot

New Zealand

24 years · · 5 ft 9 in

B. Mugabi

Uganda

28 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

A. Halliday

Scotland

32 years · 180.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

D. Wells
# 37 D. Wells

Scotland

18 years · · 5 ft 9 in

L. Miller
# 38 L. Miller

Scotland

17 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

C. Slattery

England

25 years · 174.2 lb · 5 ft 9 in

B. Maguire

Scotland

25 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

H. Paton
# 12 H. Paton

Canada

25 years · · 5 ft 8 in

D. Zdravkovski

Macedonia

26 years · ·

B. Spittal

Scotland

28 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

S. Nicholson

Scotland

29 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

C. Butcher

England

33 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

J. Vale
# 28 J. Vale

Wales

23 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

T. Bair
# 14 T. Bair

Canada

24 years · 213.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

E. Moses
# 24 E. Moses

Nigeria

26 years · · 6 ft 0 in

O. Shaw
# 18 O. Shaw

Scotland

26 years · · 5 ft 6 in

M. Ferrie
# 30 M. Ferrie

Scotland

18 years · · 5 ft 10 in

J. Obika

England

33 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

L. Ross
# 47 L. Ross

Scotland

17 years · · 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Motherwell FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Kelly 2700303000000300
A. Oxborough 000003000000
Defenders
P. McGinn 1889232122200310
M. Ross 000001400000
S. O'Donnell 2277302648402600
B. McDermott 00000300000
G. Gent 116521111031603300
D. Casey 1874212101322800
A. Devine 3776423310000
S. Blaney 10681613341510100
C. Elliot 00000500000
B. Mugabi 2185282625420200
Midfielders
A. Halliday 2445323211100
D. Wells 710101300000
L. Miller 1227171437401201
C. Slattery 1570201829210700
B. Maguire 00000000000
H. Paton 1779222024210401
D. Zdravkovski 11251913671700300
B. Spittal 2610292900079400
S. Nicholson 2499272710200
C. Butcher 86613943600800
Attackers
J. Vale 4287525321000
T. Bair 193130237137114100
E. Moses 00000100000
O. Shaw 3511721521902100
M. Ferrie 272020900000
J. Obika 247102821310000
L. Ross 310101710000

Transfers

Motherwell FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Nicholson
23 January 2024
23 January 2024ColoradoFree
B. Maguire
08 January 2024
08 January 2024Kidderminster-
R. Tierney
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Walsall-
Transfers Out
C. Wilkinson
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Colchester-
O. Shaw
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Barnsley-
N. McGinley
01 March 2024
01 March 2024Ayr Utd-
G. Gent
01 June 2024
01 June 2024Blackburn-
B. Spencer
03 January 2024
03 January 2024Huddersfield-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30