ADVERTISEMENT

FC Hansa Rostock

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Hansa Rostock directly. We publish FC Hansa Rostock TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Hansa Rostock matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Hansa Rostock Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Kolke

Germany

33 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

E. Höftmann

Germany

20 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Hagemoser

Germany

21 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Johansson

Sweden

25 years · 189.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

K. Stafylidis

Greece

30 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

P. Nkoa
# 33 P. Nkoa

Cameroon

24 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

F. Ruschke

Germany

21 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Lang
# 34 J. Lang

Germany

21 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. van der Werff

Switzerland

25 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. David
# 17 J. David

Germany

24 years · 196.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

D. Roßbach

Germany

31 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 1 in

O. Hüsing

Germany

31 years · 202.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

N. Neidhart

Germany

29 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

J. Strauß

Philippines

28 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

A. Rossipal

Germany

27 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

J. Bachmann

Germany

27 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 5 in

M. Brzozowski

Poland

19 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Krüger

Germany

19 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

L. Scherff

Germany

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

L. Köster

Germany

21 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 2 in

K. Pröger

Germany

31 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

K. Schumacher

Germany

26 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 11 in

S. Vasiliadis

Greece

26 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

D. Dressel

Germany

25 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

S. Singh
# 28 S. Singh

New Zealand

25 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Ingelsson

Sweden

25 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

S. Rhein

Germany

25 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Júnior Brumado

Brazil

24 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

N. Fröling

Sweden

23 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 11 in

J. Perea
# 18 J. Perea

Colombia

24 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

C. Kinsombi

Germany

24 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 9 in

S. Guðjohnsen

Iceland

25 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Stats

FC Hansa Rostock Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Kolke 2223252500000301
E. Höftmann 00000000000
M. Hagemoser 00000300000
M. Johansson 00000600000
Defenders
K. Stafylidis 1975231400200
P. Nkoa 00000300000
F. Ruschke 14842211100000
J. Lang 2968260800100
J. van der Werff 1529181711220200
J. David 5848620700200
D. Roßbach 2164252503011700
O. Hüsing 835121021501310
N. Neidhart 1070141318510300
J. Strauß 5598622810100
A. Rossipal 1736201910102500
Midfielders
J. Bachmann 1127161336900200
M. Brzozowski 00000000000
J. Krüger 00000100000
L. Scherff 00000200000
L. Köster 00000000000
K. Pröger 15752418613731400
K. Schumacher 147123167111011400
S. Vasiliadis 79812934800300
D. Dressel 2130262424221300
S. Singh 3441331031800100
S. Ingelsson 16162220214303700
S. Rhein 5548717900000
Attackers
Júnior Brumado 1192181448440201
N. Fröling 1182241212111311000
J. Perea 115025121381340200
C. Kinsombi 824179881510200
S. Guðjohnsen 1067161710000

Transfers

FC Hansa Rostock Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
S. Guðjohnsen
18 January 2024
18 January 2024Elfsborg-
Transfers Out
T. Meißner
29 January 2024
29 January 2024KF GostivariFree
N. Körber
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Greuther Fürth€ 150K
S. Güler
31 January 2024
31 January 20241860 München-
Júnior Brumado
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Midtjylland-
J. David
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Hamburg-
J. Perea
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Stuttgart-

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30