Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Salon Palloilijat

Founded  1956
Stadium  Salon Urheilupuisto Stadion
Capacity  2,500

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Joni RahilaJ. Rahila
Tatu ÖsterlundT. Österlund
Santeri AaltonenS. Aaltonen
Defenders
Joonas MeuraJ. Meura
Goals: 9
Jonatan GuseffJ. Guseff
Ronias YacoobR. Yacoob
Pekka MattilaP. Mattila
Goals: 1
Valtteri PeltolaV. Peltola
Iku LeinoI. Leino
Goals: 2
Taye Ismaila TaïwoT. Taïwo
Onni VesterinenO. Vesterinen
Goals: 1
Juho  HenttinenJ. Henttinen
Joose MäkinenJ. Mäkinen
Midfielders
Niko LeskeläN. Leskelä
Goals: 3
Jami SiirtolaJ. Siirtola
Goals: 1
Bamo AhmadiB. Ahmadi
Goals: 3
Akseli AuranenA. Auranen
Tobias LaaksonenT. Laaksonen
Mikke LouhelaM. Louhela
Goals: 3
Attackers
Oskari JakonenO. Jakonen
Goals: 3
Otto RautiainenO. Rautiainen
John FagerströmJ. Fagerström
Goals: 7
Elmo HeinonenE. Heinonen
Goals: 18
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1J. Rahila 24189021210040200
30T. Österlund 245406600170200
71S. Aaltonen 290000030000
Defenders
25J. Meura 24243027270009200
13J. Guseff 21161525187380300
22R. Yacoob 25151321156460700
5P. Mattila 2337813492181100
14V. Peltola 2278707080000
21I. Leino 36167725196862400
T. Taïwo 37399651210100
19O. Vesterinen 2184515105581000
18J. Henttinen 190000000000
3J. Mäkinen 19451752440000
Midfielders
10N. Leskelä 26186323212723700
7J. Siirtola 261104201461171700
26B. Ahmadi 2111072412129143600
A. Auranen 220000000000
23T. Laaksonen 2310852314914110100
4M. Louhela 252138252411013700
Attackers
11O. Jakonen 251726222021023400
28O. Rautiainen 1497161100200
24J. Fagerström 24101416115657310
9E. Heinonen 252035232304118400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
E. Heinonen 02 January 2022HonkaFree
J. Fagerström 01 January 202207 Vestur-
J. Meura 01 January 2022Jazz IIFree
T. Laaksonen 01 January 2022MuSaFree
T. Österlund 13 February 2022JJK-
B. Ahmadi 02 March 2022TPSFree
R. Yacoob 23 January 2022PK-35Free
J. Guseff 01 January 2022ÅtvidabergFree
Transfers Out
S. Olabisi 01 January 2022RoPSFree
Gerson 01 October 2022EIFFree
S. Keskitalo 20 February 2022HJS AkatemiaFree

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android
CBS Sports NetworkCentro America TVCITY+DAZNESPN+ESPN3ESPNU
CBS Sports Network Centro America TV CITY+ DAZN ESPN+ ESPN3 ESPNU
Fanatiz USAFOX NetworkFox Soccer PlusFox Sports 1Foxsports.comfuboTVnbcsports.com
Fanatiz USA FOX Network Fox Soccer Plus Fox Sports 1 Foxsports.com fuboTV nbcsports.com
Paramount+SlingTelemundoUNIVERSO
Paramount+ Sling Telemundo UNIVERSO

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran 0 - 1 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 3 England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland 0 - 2 Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia 1 - 2 Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia 1 - 0 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia 1 - 0 France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica 2 - 4 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan 2 - 1 Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada 1 - 2 Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 0 - 0 Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands vs USA
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Argentina vs Australia
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
France vs Poland
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
England vs Senegal
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Japan vs Croatia
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Morocco vs Spain
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final
Dec 18, 10:00amLusail
Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2