ADVERTISEMENT

Guangdong Southern Tigers FC

Players
Stats
Transfers
No data found.

Players

Guangdong Southern Tigers FC Squad

Goalkeepers

Weijie Deng

China

24 years · 154.3 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Huang Xin
# 15 Huang Xin

China

29 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Jianhua Li

China

38 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Zhiliang Zhong

China

21 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Ke Zhong
# 60 Zhong Ke

China

25 years · · 5 ft 6 in

Liu Sheng

China

30 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Shi Jiwei
# 30 Shi Jiwei

China

25 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Xing Liu
# 26 Liu Xing

China

20 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Wang Weibo

China

21 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

Zhilüe Liao

China

25 years · · 5 ft 7 in

Wenhe Yu
# 24 Yu Wenhe

China

25 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Yang Liu

China

27 years · 183 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Junjie Yang

China

30 years · 209.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Liang Rifu

China

27 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Luo Tian

China

26 years · 136.7 lb · 5 ft 4 in

Feng Shen
# 18 Shen Feng

China

26 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Han Xu
# 21 Han Xu

China

32 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Weichao Ye

China

31 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Guangdong Southern Tigers FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Deng Weijie 0000010000
Defenders
Huang Xin 2254221100000
Li Jianhua 1622231854120100
Zhong Zhiliang 0000000000
Zhong Ke 0000000000
Liu Sheng 875101001120100
Shi Jiwei 0000020000
Liu Xing 2202040000
Wang Weibo 3891266670000
Midfielders
Liao Zhilüe 0000000000
Yu Wenhe 1487231588103101
Liu Yang 0000000000
Yang Junjie 0000000000
Liang Rifu 882206142190201
Luo Tian 85113944130500
Shen Feng 55615697181100
Han Xu 7271293680300
Attackers
Ye Weichao 0000000000

Transfers

Guangdong Southern Tigers FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Yang Junjie
01 January 2020
01 January 2020Sichuan Jiuniu-
Liu Yang
01 January 2020
01 January 2020Sichuan Jiuniu-
Transfers Out
Aloísio
01 January 2020
01 January 2020GuangzhouFree
R. Sukuta-Pasu
01 January 2020
01 January 2020Seoul E-Land-
Bu Xin
25 February 2020
25 February 2020BSUFree
Zeng Chao
20 February 2020
20 February 2020Guangzhou R&FFree
Wu Guichao
28 August 2020
28 August 2020Better CityFree
Hu Yongfa
27 August 2020
27 August 2020Better CityFree
Yang Chao
03 June 2020
03 June 2020Sichuan JiuniuFree
Zhao Yibo
04 June 2020
04 June 2020JiangxiFree
Wu Minfeng
04 June 2020
04 June 2020JiangxiFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30