ADVERTISEMENT

Tongo Hamed Doumbia

Tongo Hamed Doumbia
Current team: Western United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Mali
Date of birth: 6 August, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Vernon, France
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Tongo Hamed Doumbia Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23Western UnitedA-League146920173732400
2021AktobeKazakhstan Premier League159619190510500
2019/20AjmanUAE Pro League301440100200
2018/19Dinamo Zagreb IIPrva NL60110100100
2018/19Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL5101020000
2017/18Dinamo Zagreb1. HNL223028253431801
2016/17Toulouse IINational 3218330200100
2016/17ToulouseLigue 14751055480200
2015/16ToulouseLigue 1189525223841610
2014/15ToulouseLigue 1201224222333400
2013/14ValenciennesLigue 1300536342424200
2013/14Wolverhampton WanderersLeague One0000000000
2012/13Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship6521073370100
2012/13Wolverhampton WanderersChampionship173423203942100
2011/12RennesLigue 11723251967132700
2010/11Rennes IINational 2615770101100
2010/11RennesLigue 1918199104170401
2009/10RennesLigue 118303010000
2008/09ChâteaurouxLigue 25101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Al AinAFC Asian Champions League533660200100
2018/19Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League0000000000
2018/19Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League8101010000
2017/18Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Europa League171220100000
2011/12RennesUEFA Europa League344532050000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers114211010000
2014MaliCAF World Cup Qualifiers289440420100

Trophies

Tongo Hamed Doumbia Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Croatia - 1. HNLWinner12017/2018
Croatia - CupWinner12017/2018
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12018 UAE

Transfers

Tongo Hamed Doumbia Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.02.21AjmanAktobeN/A
09.07.19Al AinAjmanN/A
03.10.18Dinamo ZagrebAl AinN/A
24.07.17ToulouseDinamo Zagreb€ 760K
06.08.13WolvesValenciennesLoan
01.01.13RennesWolves€ 3.5M
31.07.12RennesWolvesLoan
01.07.09ChâteaurouxRennesFree

Sidelined

Tongo Hamed Doumbia Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock10.02.1717.02.17
Suspended01.12.1611.12.16
Suspended28.11.1601.12.16
Spinal Disc Herniation12.08.1616.11.16
Back Injury25.04.1630.06.16
Hip/Thigh Injury08.02.1615.02.16
Suspended04.01.1614.01.16
Suspended05.01.1611.01.16
Thigh Muscle Strain26.10.1504.12.15
Calf Muscle Strain21.05.1501.06.15
Calf Muscle Strain23.04.1507.05.15
Suspended17.02.1523.02.15
Illness03.05.1409.05.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30