ADVERTISEMENT

Sebastián Lucas Tagliabúe

Sebastián Lucas Tagliabúe
Current team: Al Sharjah
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: United Arab Emirates
Date of birth: 22 February, 1985 (39 years)
Place of birth: Olivos, Argentina
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Sebastián Lucas Tagliabúe Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SharjahUAE Pro League4661349495100
2022/23Al WahdaUAE Pro League585204163166100
2021/22Al NasrUAE Pro League1700191904010200
2020/21Al NasrUAE Pro League2148252414111200
2019/20Al WahdaUAE Pro League1710191902015300
2018/19Al WahdaUAE Pro League2337262601027300
2017/18Al WahdaUAE Pro League1890212100023400
2016/17Al WahdaUAE Pro League1578201913119402
2015/16Al WahdaUAE Pro League2131242403025900
2014/15Al WahdaUAE Pro League1923222110115300
2013/14Al WahdaUAE Pro League2202252504028400
2012/13Al ShababPro League18112521412419300
2011/12Al EttifaqPro League177721210519400
2010/11Al EttifaqPro League1770232036312810
2010Once CaldasPrimera A196532300100
2009La SerenaPrimera Division2099272437012711
2008EvertonPrimera Division0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SharjahUAE League Cup136220101000
2022/23Al WahdaUAE League Cup110312024000
2021/22Al NasrUAE League Cup270330010000
2020/21Al NasrUAE League Cup270330000000
2019/20Al WahdaUAE League Cup338532020000
2018/19Al WahdaUAE League Cup626761024200
2017/18Al WahdaUAE League Cup85410910114200
2016/17Al WahdaUAE League Cup414642024100
2015/16Al WahdaUAE League Cup555770107110
2014/15Al WahdaUAE League Cup450550013000
2013/14Al WahdaUAE League Cup352440111100
2013Al ShababKing's Cup112404050000
2012/13Al ShababCrown Price Cup120110000000
2012Al EttifaqKing's Cup113220201000
2011/12Al EttifaqCrown Price Cup303440203100
2011Al EttifaqKing's Cup180220001100
2010/11Al EttifaqCrown Price Cup328330102100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SharjahAFC Asian Champions League47505060000
2023Al WahdaArab Club Champions Cup0000000000
2020Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League180220100000
2019Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League632871013000
2018Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League450550002100
2017 EgyptAl WahdaArab Club Champions Cup171220000001
2017Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League630770005100
2015Al WahdaAFC Asian Champions League120110000100
2013Al ShababAFC Asian Champions League399853434200
2012Al EttifaqAFC Cup457761418000
2010Once CaldasCopa Libertadores10101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023United Arab EmiratesGulf Cup of Nations125312021100
2023United Arab EmiratesFriendly0000000000
2022United Arab EmiratesAFC World Cup Qualifiers757070131100
2022United Arab EmiratesFriendly76202001000
2021United Arab EmiratesArab Cup171321120000
2021United Arab EmiratesFriendly25202001000
2020United Arab EmiratesFriendly134211001000

Trophies

Sebastián Lucas Tagliabúe Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
United-Arab-Emirates - Pro League2nd Place22017/2018, 2013/2014
Saudi-Arabia - King's Cup2nd Place12013
United-Arab-Emirates - League CupWinner22017/2018, 2015/2016
United-Arab-Emirates - League Cup2nd Place22020/2021, 2018/2019
United-Arab-Emirates - Super CupWinner22018/2019, 2017/2018
United-Arab-Emirates - Super Cup2nd Place12023/2024
United-Arab-Emirates - Presidents CupWinner12016/2017
United-Arab-Emirates - Presidents Cup2nd Place22021/2022, 2020/2021
Saudi-Arabia - Crown Prince Cup2nd Place12011/2012

Transfers

Sebastián Lucas Tagliabúe Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.08.23Al WahdaSharjahFree
01.07.22Al NasrAl WahdaFree
01.07.20Al WahdaAl NasrN/A
01.07.13ShababAl WahdaFree
01.07.12EttifaqShababFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30