ADVERTISEMENT

Siyabonga Mpontshane

Siyabonga Mpontshane
Current team: Orlando Pirates
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: South Africa
Date of birth: 17 April, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Johannesburg, South Africa
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies

Statistics

Siyabonga Mpontshane Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership0000070000
2022/23Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership3955410250000
2021/22Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership1800202000100000
2020/21Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership2703300130000
2019/20Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership00000100000
2018/19Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership128415141080300
2017/18Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership6307700130100
2016/17Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership4505500130000
2015/16Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership5406600120000
2014/15Orlando PiratesDStv Premiership1342110120000
2014/15Platinum StarsDStv Premiership450550050000
2013/14Platinum StarsDStv Premiership270030300000000
2012/13Platinum StarsDStv Premiership234026260020000
2011/12Platinum StarsDStv Premiership1275151410140100
2010/11Platinum StarsDStv Premiership450550000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Orlando PiratesMTN 80000000000
2023/24Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000000000
2023Orlando PiratesLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000050000
2022/23Orlando PiratesMTN 890110030100
2021/22Orlando PiratesMTN 80000010000
2021/22Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup90110010000
2020/21Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup22101020000
2020/21Orlando PiratesMTN 80000010000
2019/20Orlando PiratesMTN 80000010000
2019/20Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000010000
2019Orlando PiratesLeague Cup0000000000
2018/19Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000000000
2018/19Orlando PiratesMTN 8120110000000
2018Orlando PiratesLeague Cup240220010100
2017/18Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup180220000000
2017Orlando PiratesLeague Cup0000010000
2016/17Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup390440000000
2016Orlando PiratesLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000010000
2015/16Orlando PiratesMTN 80000010000
2015/16Orlando PiratesLeague Cup210220010000
2014/15Orlando PiratesNedbank Cup0000020000
2014/15Platinum StarsMTN 8180220000000
2014/15Platinum StarsLeague Cup330330010100
2013/14Platinum StarsMTN 8390440000000
2013/14Platinum StarsLeague Cup360440000000
2013/14Platinum StarsNedbank Cup210220000000
2012/13Platinum StarsLeague Cup90110000000
2012/13Platinum StarsNedbank Cup180220010000
2011/12Platinum StarsLeague Cup240220000100
2011/12Platinum StarsNedbank Cup0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Orlando PiratesCAF Confederation Cup540660080000
2020/21Orlando PiratesCAF Confederation Cup279431140100
2018/19Orlando PiratesCAF Champions League0000030000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014South AfricaAfrican Nations Championship0000030000
2014South AfricaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014South AfricaFriendly0000000000
2013South AfricaFriendly0000030000

Trophies

Siyabonga Mpontshane Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-Africa - PSL2nd Place42022/2023, 2018/2019, 2017/2018, 2012/2013
South-Africa - CupWinner12022/2023
South-Africa - Cup2nd Place22016/2017, 2015/2016
South-Africa - League CupWinner12013/2014
South-Africa - League Cup2nd Place22018, 2014/2015
South-Africa - 8 CupWinner42023/2024, 2022/2023, 2020/2021, 2013/2014
South-Africa - Black Label CupWinner12019
South-Africa - Black Label Cup2nd Place22022, 2021
Africa - CAF Confederation Cup2nd Place22021/2022, 2015

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30