ADVERTISEMENT

Sven Michel

Sven Michel
Current team: Augsburg
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 15 July, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Freudenberg, Germany
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Sven Michel Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AugsburgBundesliga541205155232200
2022/23Union BerlinBundesliga477212191303200
2021/22Union BerlinBundesliga330132113123200
2021/22PaderbornBundesliga 21648191905014700
2020/21PaderbornBundesliga 21626241951377100
2019/20PaderbornBundesliga13662913166185700
2018/19PaderbornBundesliga 221682624210210400
2017/18Paderborn3. Liga28573732513519500
2016/17Paderborn3. Liga1915262241145410
2015/16Energie Cottbus3. Liga146923176962510
2014/15Energie Cottbus3. Liga232229254648720
2013/14Energie CottbusBundesliga 297814104242400
2013/14Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga1566191901206400
2012/13Borussia M'gladbach IIRegionalliga124715150706500
2012/13Sportfreunde SiegenRegionalliga1702201916114400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AugsburgDFB Pokal77110100000
2022/23Union BerlinDFB Pokal128211131000
2021/22Union BerlinDFB Pokal15202020100
2021/22PaderbornDFB Pokal90110001000
2020/21PaderbornDFB Pokal187330303000
2019/20PaderbornDFB Pokal52101010000
2018/19PaderbornDFB Pokal270330100000
2017/18PaderbornDFB Pokal353440201000
2016/17PaderbornDFB Pokal90110001000
2015/16Energie CottbusDFB Pokal90110000000
2014/15Energie CottbusDFB Pokal120110001100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023AugsburgClub Friendly134211012000
2022/23Union BerlinUEFA Europa League192624252001
2021PaderbornClub Friendly85110100000
2020PaderbornClub Friendly65110100000
2019PaderbornClub Friendly0000000000
2017PaderbornClub Friendly64110100100

Trophies

Sven Michel Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 22nd Place12018/2019
Germany - 3. Liga2nd Place12017/2018
Germany - Reg. Cup BrandenburgWinner12014/2015
Germany - Reg. Cup WestfalenWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

Sven Michel Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23Union BerlinAugsburg€ 950K
31.01.22PaderbornUnion Berlin€ 2.5M
01.07.16CottbusPaderbornFree
07.01.14M'gladbachCottbusN/A
01.01.13SF SiegenM'gladbach€ 75K

Sidelined

Sven Michel Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury01.09.2321.09.23
Illness14.11.2224.01.23
Virus26.10.2229.10.22
Suspended14.06.2017.06.20
Groin Injury07.03.2026.05.20
Hip/Thigh Injury30.01.2001.02.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30