ADVERTISEMENT

Shaun Elliot Jeffers

Shaun Elliot Jeffers
Current team: St Albans City
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 14 April, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Bedford, England
Weight: 156.5 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Shaun Elliot Jeffers Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24St Albans CityNational League N / S237939231631725000
2022/23St Albans CityNational League N / S353547371071128000
2021/22St Albans CityNational League N / S3422393814127000
2020/21St Albans CityNational League N / S133915150809000
2019/20Chelmsford CityNational League N / S21433223981113000
2018/19Brackley TownNational League N / S58812755181000
2018/19Boreham WoodNational League0000010000
2017/18Hampton & RichmondNational League N / S150016160106000
2017/18Boreham WoodBangladesh Premier League0000000000
2017/18Boreham WoodNational League126926141212163300
2016/17Chelmsford CityNational League N / S2586422715101521000
2016/17Yeovil TownLeague Two0000000000
2015/16Yeovil TownLeague Two91211160000
2015/16WokingNational League30110100000
2015/16Yeovil TownLeague Two10922312118131001
2014/15Newport CountyLeague Two840181088192100
2014/15Brackley TownNational League N / S470761312000
2014/15Newport CountyLeague Two88312140000
2013/14Newport CountyLeague Two395144104170000
2013/14Peterborough UnitedLeague One2928353111000
2012/13TamworthNational League467660400000
2011/12Coventry CityChampionship69303080000
2010/11Cambridge UnitedNational League35202040000
2010/11Coventry CityChampionship0000010000
2010/11Cheltenham TownLeague Two587223192241300
2010/11Coventry CityChampionship0000000000
2009/10Coventry CityChampionship35404000100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24St Albans CityFA Trophy44101010000
2022/23St Albans CityFA Trophy90110000000
2021/22St Albans CityFA Trophy255330103000
2021/22St Albans CityFA Cup390440001000
2020/21St Albans CityFA Cup81110100000
2020/21St Albans CityFA Trophy180220000000
2019/20Chelmsford CityFA Trophy235330202000
2018/19Brackley TownFA Trophy93312132000
2017/18Boreham WoodFA Trophy198220121000
2017/18Boreham WoodFA Cup160321211000
2016/17Chelmsford CityFA Trophy331440101000
2015/16WokingFA Trophy77110100000
2015/16Yeovil TownLeague Cup46110100000
2015/16Yeovil TownEFL Trophy215321121000
2015/16Yeovil TownFA Cup242321021000
2014/15Newport CountyLeague Cup11101011000
2014/15Newport CountyEFL Trophy0000000000
2013/14Peterborough UnitedFA Cup270330012000
2013/14Peterborough UnitedEFL Trophy74211110000
2012/13Coventry CityFA Cup0000010000
2012/13Coventry CityLeague Cup0000010000
2011/12Coventry CityLeague Cup0000010000
2011/12Coventry CityFA Cup25101010000
2010/11Cheltenham TownLeague Cup90110001000
2010/11Cheltenham TownFA Cup8101020000
2010/11Cheltenham TownEFL Trophy90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018Boreham WoodClub Friendly14101010000
2018Boreham WoodClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Shaun Elliot Jeffers Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Essex Senior CupWinner12016/2017
England - Northamptonshire Senior CupWinner12018/2019

Transfers

Shaun Elliot Jeffers Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.20ChelmsfordSt AlbansN/A
01.07.19BrackleyChelmsfordFree
18.09.18Boreham WoodBrackleyN/A
01.07.18Hampton RichmBoreham WoodN/A
16.02.18Boreham WoodHampton RichmLoan
12.07.17ChelmsfordBoreham WoodFree
05.08.16YeovilChelmsfordFree
28.02.16WokingYeovilN/A
01.02.16YeovilWokingLoan
01.07.15NewportYeovilFree
20.11.14BrackleyNewportN/A
03.10.14NewportBrackleyLoan
28.01.14PeterboroughNewportN/A
16.10.13CoventryPeterboroughFree
01.11.12TamworthCoventryN/A
31.08.12CoventryTamworthLoan

Sidelined

Shaun Elliot Jeffers Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended06.09.1527.09.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30