ADVERTISEMENT

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín
Current team: Querétaro
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Guatemala
Date of birth: 1 March, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Beaverton, United States
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24QuerétaroLiga MX956060150000
2023Real Salt LakeMajor League Soccer13532415914122300
2022Real MonarchsMLS Next Pro72110100000
2022Real Salt LakeMajor League Soccer906248166221210
2021Real Salt LakeMajor League Soccer2443372892098000
2020San Diego LoyalUSL Championship361550407000
2019/20DoradosLiga de Expansión MX1013191096113100
2018/19DoradosLiga de Expansión MX92915105482200
2018/19TijuanaLiga MX1657161120000
2017/18TijuanaLiga MX2788261101000
2017StabækEliteserien109707090000
2016/17SilkeborgSuper Liga60303080000
2016/17Utrecht IIEerste Divisie496660200000
2016/17UtrechtEredivisie2333302140000
2015/16UtrechtEredivisie26610281180000
2014/15UtrechtEredivisie1924282176113000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Real Salt LakeUS Open Cup98312120000
2022Real Salt LakeUS Open Cup90110000000
2019/20DoradosCopa MX509660211200
2018/19DoradosCopa MX199321111000
2018/19TijuanaCopa MX232330200000
2017StabækNM Cup13101010000
2016/17SilkeborgDBU Pokalen36101010000
2016/17UtrechtKNVB Beker0000030000
2015/16UtrechtKNVB Beker90110011000
2014/15UtrechtKNVB Beker90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Real Salt LakeLeagues Cup90413131000
2018TijuanaCONCACAF Champions Cup145312130100
2015UtrechtClub Friendly11101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GuatemalaFriendly136220100000
2023/24GuatemalaCONCACAF Nations League332440201000
2023GuatemalaCONCACAF Gold Cup180330212000
2023GuatemalaFriendly134211010000
2022/23GuatemalaCONCACAF Nations League315633333000
2022GuatemalaFriendly90211110000
2018USAConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2018USAFriendly180422230000
2015United States U20FIFA U-20 World Cup407541112000
2015USAFriendly23101020000
2014USAFriendly81211120000
2013United States U17CONCACAF U17 Championship270330000000

Trophies

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga de Expansión MX2nd Place12018/2019
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12015/2016
United-States - Mobile Mini Sun CupWinner12023

Transfers

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín Transfers

DateFromToFee
13.01.24Salt LakeQuerétaroN/A
14.04.21SD LoyalSalt LakeFree
01.09.20DoradosSD LoyalFree
01.01.19TijuanaDoradosN/A
02.08.17SilkeborgStabækFree
31.01.17UtrechtSilkeborgN/A

Sidelined

Rubio Yovani Méndez Rubín Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury15.10.1507.03.16
Thigh Injury21.08.1428.08.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30