ADVERTISEMENT

Robin Ariel Ramírez González

Robin Ariel Ramírez González
Current team: Independiente Petrolero
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 11 November, 1989 (34 years)
Place of birth: Ciudad del Este, Paraguay
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Robin Ariel Ramírez González Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024IndependienteLiga de Futbol
2023IndependienteLiga de Futbol1536251781293400
2022IndependienteLiga de Futbol24703628817105600
2020River PlatePrimera Division52012482151000
2019River PlatePrimera Division205534211311155600
2018Deportes TolimaPrimera A708235185351100
2017Deportivo PastoPrimera A129818135554400
2016/17Atlético RafaelaPrimera División67813762150000
2016Nacional AsunciónPrimera Division133221147803201
2015Deportes TolimaPrimera A2108292361168500
2014Deportivo CaliPrimera A101214122343001
2013/14Pumas UNAMLiga MX321936280000
2012/13Pumas UNAMLiga MX978191271073000
2012Deportes TolimaPrimera A33574139215020400
2011LibertadPrimera Division82919712504000
2011Rubio ÑúPrimera Division1588201824012200
2010Rubio ÑúPrimera Division14032816121203300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023IndependienteCopa de la División Profesional474871610000
2018Deportes TolimaCopa Colombia112211010000
2017Deportivo PastoCopa Colombia136220100100
2016Atlético RafaelaCopa Argentina80110101100
2015Deportes TolimaCopa Colombia47303001000
2014Deportivo CaliCopa Colombia449871700000
2013/14Pumas UNAMCopa MX440651111200
2012/13Pumas UNAMCopa MX346440101100
2012Deportes TolimaCopa Colombia62110101000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022IndependienteCopa Libertadores299440310000
2020River PlateCopa Sudamericana0000010000
2015Deportes TolimaCopa Sudamericana157312020000
2014Deportivo CaliCopa Libertadores531660100000
2014Deportivo CaliCopa Sudamericana18101030000
2012Deportes TolimaCopa Sudamericana348440102100
2011LibertadCopa Sudamericana387550411000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2014ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers55110120000
2013ParaguayFriendly0000010000
2011ParaguayFriendly135220201000
2009Paraguay U20Sudamericano U-200000000000
2009Paraguay U20FIFA U-20 World Cup177330300000

Trophies

Robin Ariel Ramírez González Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Colombia - Primera AWinner12018 Apertura
Colombia - SuperligaWinner12014

Transfers

Robin Ariel Ramírez González Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.22River PlateIndependienteN/A
07.01.19TolimaRiver PlateFree
01.01.18PastoTolimaN/A
01.07.17RafaelaPastoN/A
20.08.16NacionalRafaelaFree
01.01.16TolimaNacionalN/A
01.01.15CaliTolimaN/A
01.01.14PumasCaliN/A
01.01.13LibertadPumasN/A
01.01.12LibertadTolimaLoan
01.07.11Rubio ÑúLibertadN/A

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30