ADVERTISEMENT

Richard Mark O'Donnell

Richard Mark O'Donnell
Current team: Blackpool
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 12 September, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Sheffield, England
Weight: 185.2 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Richard Mark O'Donnell Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BlackpoolLeague One901100390100
2022/23RochdaleLeague Two355340400140400
2021/22Bradford CityLeague Two1710191900250200
2020/21Bradford CityLeague Two2520282800130000
2019/20Bradford CityLeague Two297033330000000
2018/19Bradford CityLeague One378042420040300
2017/18Northampton TownLeague One171019190000100
2017/18Rotherham UnitedLeague One900101000160000
2016/17Rotherham UnitedChampionship108012120030000
2016/17Bristol CityChampionship7208800120000
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship0000000000
2015/16Bristol CityChampionship189021210000100
2015/16Wigan AthleticLeague One900101000110000
2014/15WalsallLeague One396044440020100
2013/14WalsallLeague One414046460000000
2012/13ChesterfieldLeague Two90110010000
2012/13Stockport CountyNational League180020200000100
2012/13ChesterfieldLeague Two1170131300150000
2011/12Macclesfield TownLeague Two99011110010100
2011/12Sheffield WednesdayLeague One5406600180000
2010/11Sheffield WednesdayLeague One720981080100
2010/11Grimsby TownNational League90010100010000
2010/11Sheffield WednesdayLeague One0000010000
2009/10Sheffield WednesdayChampionship0000000000
2008/09Sheffield WednesdayChampionship0000000000
2007/08Oldham AthleticLeague One40

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24BlackpoolLeague Cup180220000100
2023/24BlackpoolEFL Trophy630770000200
2023/24BlackpoolFA Cup242321020100
2022/23RochdaleLeague Cup23101020000
2022/23RochdaleEFL Trophy180220010000
2022/23RochdaleFA Cup90110000000
2021/22Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000030000
2021/22Bradford CityLeague Cup90110000000
2021/22Bradford CityFA Cup180220000000
2020/21Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000030000
2020/21Bradford CityLeague Cup180220000000
2020/21Bradford CityFA Cup180220000000
2019/20Bradford CityLeague Cup0000010000
2019/20Bradford CityEFL Trophy0000020000
2019/20Bradford CityFA Cup180220000000
2018/19Bradford CityFA Cup300330010000
2018/19Bradford CityLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Bradford CityEFL Trophy270330000000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedLeague Cup180220000000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedEFL Trophy180220010000
2017/18Rotherham UnitedFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Bristol CityLeague Cup180220010000
2016/17Bristol CityFA Cup44101020000
2015/16Wigan AthleticEFL Trophy0000030000
2015/16Wigan AthleticFA Cup90110000000
2015/16Wigan AthleticLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15WalsallLeague Cup180220000000
2014/15WalsallEFL Trophy540660000100
2014/15WalsallFA Cup180220000000
2013/14WalsallEFL Trophy90110000100
2013/14WalsallFA Cup180220000000
2013/14WalsallLeague Cup180220000000
2012/13ChesterfieldLeague Cup0000010000
2012/13ChesterfieldFA Cup90110010000
2012/13ChesterfieldEFL Trophy91211010000
2011/12Sheffield WednesdayLeague Cup210220000000
2011/12Sheffield WednesdayFA Cup180220000000
2011/12Sheffield WednesdayEFL Trophy88101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Bradford CityClub Friendly46110100000
2016Wigan AthleticClub Friendly0000000000

Trophies

Richard Mark O'Donnell Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - League One2nd Place12011/2012
England - EFL Trophy2nd Place12014/2015

Transfers

Richard Mark O'Donnell Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.06.23RochdaleBlackpoolN/A
01.07.22BradfordRochdaleFree
01.07.18NorthamptonBradfordFree
08.01.18RotherhamNorthamptonN/A
19.01.17Bristol CityRotherhamN/A
01.02.16WiganBristol CityN/A
12.01.16WiganBristol CityLoan
01.07.15WalsallWiganFree
18.07.13ChesterfieldWalsallFree
19.04.13StockportChesterfieldN/A
14.01.13ChesterfieldStockportLoan
01.07.12Sheff WedChesterfieldFree
24.02.12Sheff WedMacclesfieldLoan
01.08.07Sheff WedOldhamLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30