ADVERTISEMENT

Róbert Mazáň

Róbert Mazáň
Current team: Panevėžys
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Slovakia
Date of birth: 9 February, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Trencin, Slovakia
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Róbert Mazáň Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PanevezysA Lyga270431110100
2023/24Hebar 1918Parva Liga180020200001400
2022/23Hebar 1918Parva Liga173021192130500
2022/23AELFirst Division0000000000
2021/22AELFirst Division204425232330400
2020/21Karviná1. liga623981340100
2020/21Mladá Boleslav1. liga111413130200300
2019/20TenerifeSegunda Division97911110011420
2018/19VeneziaSerie B4817520100200
2018/19Celta VigoLa Liga90110020000
2017/18Celta VigoLa Liga822111170000
2017/18ZilinaNiké liga148217170210300
2016/17Žilina II2. Futbalová Liga374541110100
2016/17ZilinaNiké liga105213121141200
2015/16Žilina II2. Futbalová Liga245330100000
2015/16ZilinaNiké liga1429171611130700
2015/16PodbeskidzieEkstraklasa0000000000
2014/15PodbeskidzieEkstraklasa92211040000
2014/15SenicaNiké liga162018180000400
2013/14SenicaNiké liga7761192140200
2013/14TrenčínNiké liga152518180410200
2012/13TrenčínNiké liga234230273601200
2011/12TrenčínNiké liga538954200200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hebar 1918Bulgarian Cup180220000000
2022/23Hebar 1918Bulgarian Cup90110000100
2021/22AELCypriot Cup390440000100
2019/20TenerifeCopa del Rey90110000000
2018/19Celta VigoCopa del Rey90110010000
2017/18Celta VigoCopa del Rey0000000000
2017/18ZilinaSlovenský Pohár65110110000
2016/17ZilinaSlovenský Pohár90110000000
2015/16ZilinaSlovenský Pohár316440100000
2014/15PodbeskidziePuchar Polski270330000100
2014/15SenicaSlovenský Pohár90110000000
2013/14SenicaSlovenský Pohár180220000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22AELUEFA Conference League360440000000
2017/18ZilinaUEFA Champions League180220000000
2015/16ZilinaUEFA Europa League90110030000
2013/14TrenčínUEFA Europa League190330000001

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020/21SlovakiaUEFA Nations League180220010100
2020SlovakiaUEFA Euro Qualifying120110050000
2019Slovakia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019SlovakiaFriendly177220100000
2018/19SlovakiaUEFA Nations League0000010000
2018SlovakiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers3101040000
2018SlovakiaFriendly180220010000
2018SlovakiaKing's Cup102211010000
2017Slovakia U21UEFA Euro U-21810990000300
2017SlovakiaFriendly27101020000
2015Slovakia U21UEFA Euro U-21630770010000
2013Slovakia U19UEFA U19 European Championship540660000100
2013Slovakia U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2012Slovakia U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330000100
2011Slovakia U17UEFA U17 European Championship213321010100

Trophies

Róbert Mazáň Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Slovakia - Niké ligaWinner12016/2017
Lithuania - Super CupWinner12024
World - King's CupWinner12018

Transfers

Róbert Mazáň Transfers

DateFromToFee
23.02.24Hebar 1918PanevezysFree
08.09.22AELHebar 1918Free
01.07.21KarvináAELN/A
24.07.19Celta VigoTenerifeLoan
28.01.19Celta VigoVeneziaLoan
05.01.18ZilinaCelta VigoN/A
24.07.15PodbeskidzieZilinaN/A
23.01.15SenicaPodbeskidzieN/A
01.02.14TrenčínSenicaN/A

Sidelined

Róbert Mazáň Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended03.11.1909.11.19
Suspended23.09.1930.09.19
Virus08.01.1916.01.19
Hamstring03.04.1816.04.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 0 - 0 Colombia