ADVERTISEMENT

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel
Current team: Club Brugge
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Denmark
Date of birth: 16 December, 1994 (29 years)
Place of birth: København, Denmark
Weight: 154.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club BruggePro League1536262151867200
2022/23Standard LiègePro League21422725212210411
2022/23OlympiakosSuper League60110120000
2021/22Nottingham ForestChampionship3090453872896600
2020/21WatfordChampionship916209117141200
2020Bodø / GlimtEliteserien24562828013019300
2019Bodø / GlimtEliteserien2084302281686200
2018Bodø / GlimtEliteserien199424222436400
2017/18SønderjyskESuper Liga1117201378113300
2016/17SønderjyskESuper Liga96724101410181200
2016/17Helsingør1st Division540660102100
2015/16Helsingør1st Division197423230813600
2014/15HB Køge1st Division1939272167112400
2013/14HB Køge1st Division1787292361873600
2012/13NordsjællandSuper Liga0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club BruggeBelgian Cup60303030000
2022/23Standard LiègeBelgian Cup90110000000
2021/22Nottingham ForestFA Cup280440401100
2021/22Nottingham ForestLeague Cup51110100000
2020/21WatfordFA Cup76110100000
2018Bodø / GlimtNM Cup90110020000
2017/18SønderjyskEDBU Pokalen90110001000
2016/17SønderjyskEDBU Pokalen90110000100
2015/16HelsingørDBU Pokalen90110000000
2014/15HB KøgeDBU Pokalen46110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Club BruggeUEFA Europa Conference League5631174650100
2022/23OlympiakosUEFA Europa League258440401000
2022/23OlympiakosUEFA Champions League109220201100
2022Standard LiègeClub Friendly83110100000
2020/21Bodø / GlimtUEFA Europa League257330103000

Trophies

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Norway - EliteserienWinner12020
Norway - Eliteserien2nd Place12019
Denmark - Super Liga2nd Place12012/2013
England - Championship2nd Place12020/2021

Transfers

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.23OlympiakosClub Brugge€ 2.5M
01.07.23StandardOlympiakosN/A
06.09.22OlympiakosStandardLoan
01.07.22WatfordOlympiakosN/A
01.06.22Nottm ForestWatfordN/A
07.08.21WatfordNottm ForestLoan
01.01.21Bodø/GlimtWatfordN/A
30.03.18SønderjyskEBodø/GlimtN/A
31.08.16HelsingørSønderjyskEN/A
01.07.13NordsjællandHB KøgeN/A

Sidelined

Philip Aksel Frigast Zinckernagel Injuries

TypeFromTo
Unknown13.03.2402.04.24
Ankle Injury05.02.2401.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30