ADVERTISEMENT

Matheus Pereira da Silva

Matheus Pereira da Silva
Current team: Eibar
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 25 February, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Matheus Pereira da Silva Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EibarSegunda Division263231301510900
2022/23EibarSegunda Division33894139210221500
2021/22Barcelona IIPrimera Federación26513631513551500
2020/21Barcelona IIPrimera Federación11622512136142900
2019/20Barcelona IIPrimera Federación211330300000
2019/20Dijon IINational 390110000000
2019/20DijonLigue 14651064590400
2018/19JuventusSerie A91312130000
2018/19Juventus IISerie C145122175985200
2018ParanáCampeonato Paranaense 1242514050200
2018ParanáBrasileirão73202070000
2017/18BordeauxLigue 10000040000
2017/18Bordeaux IINational 3165220100000
2016/17EmpoliSerie A51010220000
2016CorinthiansBrasileirão0000000000
2015CorinthiansBrasileirão11010250000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24EibarCopa del Rey90110000000
2022/23EibarCopa del Rey124211010000
2019/20DijonCoupe de la Ligue0000010000
2019/20DijonCoupe de France0000020000
2018JuventusMLS All-Star65110100000
2018ParanáCopa do Brasil0000000000
2016/17EmpoliCoppa Italia120110010000
2015CorinthiansCopa do Brasil56110110000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021BarcelonaClub Friendly74202020100
2019JuventusInternational Champions Cup27101020000
2018JuventusInternational Champions Cup104312120000
2016/17Juventus U19UEFA Youth League30101010000
2016CorinthiansCopa Libertadores0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2015Brazil U17CONMEBOL U17580871420100

Trophies

Matheus Pereira da Silva Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie AWinner12018/2019
Brazil - BrasileirãoWinner12015
Italy - Super CupWinner12018/2019
World - Trofeo Joan GamperWinner12021
South-America - CONMEBOL U17Winner12015

Transfers

Matheus Pereira da Silva Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.07.22Barcelona IIEibar€ 1M
29.08.19JuventusDijonLoan
01.07.18ParanáJuventusN/A
01.02.18JuventusParanáLoan
31.08.17JuventusBordeauxLoan
01.07.16CorinthiansEmpoli€ 2M

Sidelined

Matheus Pereira da Silva Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended27.01.2405.02.24
Suspended09.05.2315.05.23
Suspended25.02.2305.03.23
Suspended24.10.2231.10.22
Suspended15.10.1921.10.19
Knock05.01.1822.01.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30