ADVERTISEMENT

Mate Vatsadze

Mate Vatsadze
Current team: Gagra
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Georgia
Date of birth: 17 December, 1988 (35 years)
Place of birth: Tbilisi, Georgia
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mate Vatsadze Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GagraErovnuli Liga270330000200
2023Dinamo BatumiErovnuli Liga68814867111200
2022Dinamo BatumiErovnuli Liga567155103114000
2022GagraErovnuli Liga153519172626100
2021QizilqumUzbekistan Super League179526215955200
2020AGMKUzbekistan Super League1178211741775500
2019QizilqumUzbekistan Super League103312120803400
2019LiepajaVirsliga112211110000
2018Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga6911275372100
2017/18SilkeborgSuper Liga463155105153200
2017/18Viborg1st Division62101010000
2016/17ViborgSuper Liga408752560000
2016/17AGFSuper Liga0000000000
2016Lokomotivi TbilisiErovnuli Liga188413131100
2015/16AGFSuper Liga11562014613105300
2014/15AGF1st Division26833231112220300
2013/14AGFSuper Liga20710191131000
2012/13AGFSuper Liga7621394543100
2012/13DilaErovnuli Liga180220002000
2011/12DilaErovnuli Liga951131033511500
2011/12VolgaPremier League850208126151200
2010/11Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga493871512000
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiErovnuli Liga14872714135010400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Dinamo BatumiGeorgian Cup79312121000
2022Dinamo BatumiGeorgian Cup41101010000
2021QizilqumCup256330100000
2020AGMKCup297440402000
2019QizilqumCup90110000000
2018Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup120110000000
2017/18SilkeborgDBU Pokalen99211120000
2016Lokomotivi TbilisiGeorgian Cup0000010000
2015/16AGFDBU Pokalen0000030000
2013/14AGFDBU Pokalen68110100000
2012/13AGFDBU Pokalen90110000000
2011/12DilaGeorgian Cup268330103000
2011/12VolgaRussian Cup90110100000
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiGeorgian Cup197321102000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Dinamo BatumiUEFA Conference League44101020000
2022/23Dinamo BatumiUEFA Conference League116211111000
2022/23Dinamo BatumiUEFA Champions League53202020000
2019/20LiepajaUEFA Europa League0000000000
2018/19Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League33202020000
2012/13DilaUEFA Europa League442550105300
2010/11Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League412550402300
2009/10Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Europa League360440101100
2008/09Dinamo TbilisiUEFA Champions League142312130100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016GeorgiaUEFA Euro Qualifying180422242000
2016GeorgiaFriendly1101000000
2015GeorgiaFriendly84312111000
2014GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers73110100000
2011Georgia U21UEFA Euro U-2197211011000
2011GeorgiaFriendly71202000000
2010GeorgiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers31101010000
2010GeorgiaFriendly88202000000

Trophies

Mate Vatsadze Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Georgia - Erovnuli LigaWinner12023
Georgia - Erovnuli Liga2nd Place42022, 2018, 2009/2010, 2008/2009
Denmark - 1st Division2nd Place12014/2015
Denmark - DBU Pokalen2nd Place22017/2018, 2015/2016
Georgia - Georgian CupWinner22011/2012, 2008/2009
Georgia - Georgian Cup2nd Place22023, 2009/2010
Uzbekistan - Cup2nd Place12020
Georgia - Super CupWinner12008/2009
Georgia - Super Cup2nd Place22023, 2009/2010

Transfers

Mate Vatsadze Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.02.24Dinamo BatumiGagraFree
01.01.22QizilqumGagraN/A
05.01.21AGMKQizilqumFree
01.02.20QizilqumAGMKN/A
01.07.19LiepajaQizilqumN/A
01.01.19Dinamo TbilisiLiepajaN/A
05.07.18SilkeborgDinamo TbilisiFree
31.08.17ViborgSilkeborgFree
11.01.17Lok TbilisiViborgFree
01.09.16AGFLok TbilisiN/A
16.01.11Dinamo TbilisiVolga€ 520K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia