ADVERTISEMENT

Mark Ridgers

Mark Ridgers
Current team: Inverness CT
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 9 August, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Inverness, Scotland
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mark Ridgers Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016/17Partick ThistleScottish Premiership1342110160000
2016Orlando City BUSL Championship250628280000101
2015/16KilmarnockScottish Premiership00000140000
2014/15St. MirrenScottish Premiership2070232300110000
2013/14HeartsScottish Premiership901100280000
2012/13HeartsScottish Premiership00000180000
2011/12HeartsScottish Premiership1342110130000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Inverness CTScottish League Cup180220020000
2023/24Inverness CTScottish Challenge Cup0000010000
2023/24Inverness CTScottish Cup90110020000
2022/23Inverness CTScottish League Cup360440010100
2022/23Inverness CTScottish Challenge Cup87110110000
2022/23Inverness CTScottish Cup450550010000
2021/22Inverness CTScottish Cup180220000000
2021/22Inverness CTScottish Challenge Cup0000030000
2021/22Inverness CTScottish League Cup270330010000
2020/21Inverness CTScottish League Cup180220020000
2020/21Inverness CTScottish Cup180220010000
2019/20Inverness CTScottish League Cup360440000000
2019/20Inverness CTScottish Challenge Cup180220020000
2019/20Inverness CTScottish Cup270330000000
2018/19Inverness CTScottish Cup660770000000
2018/19Inverness CTScottish League Cup360440000000
2017/18Inverness CTScottish League Cup360440000000
2017/18Inverness CTScottish Challenge Cup360440010000
2017/18Inverness CTScottish Cup180220000000
2016/17Partick ThistleScottish Cup0000030000
2015/16KilmarnockScottish League Cup90110000000
2015/16St. MirrenScottish League Cup0000010000
2015/16St. MirrenScottish Challenge Cup90110010000
2014/15St. MirrenScottish League Cup0000020000
2014/15St. MirrenScottish Cup180220000000
2013/14HeartsScottish League Cup95101040000
2012/13HeartsScottish League Cup0000020000
2011/12HeartsScottish Cup0000070000
2011/12East FifeScottish League Cup300330000000
2011/12East FifeScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2010/11AirdrieoniansScottish League Cup180220000000
2010/11AirdrieoniansScottish Challenge Cup90110000000
2010/11AirdrieoniansScottish Cup360440000000
2009/10East FifeScottish Cup90110000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013Scotland U21UEFA Euro U-21270330030000

Trophies

Mark Ridgers Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Scotland - Championship2nd Place12019/2020
Scotland - Scottish CupWinner12011/2012
Scotland - Scottish Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Scotland - Scottish League Cup2nd Place12012/2013
Scotland - Scottish Challenge CupWinner22019/2020, 2017/2018

Transfers

Mark Ridgers Transfers

DateFromToFee
03.07.17PartickInvernessFree
22.09.15St. MirrenKilmarnockLoan
01.07.14HeartsSt. MirrenN/A
22.07.11HeartsEast FifeLoan
22.07.10HeartsAirdrieoniansLoan
06.11.09HeartsEast FifeLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia