ADVERTISEMENT

Maximilian Bennet Kruse

Maximilian Bennet Kruse
Current team: Paderborn
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 19 March, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Reinbek, Germany
Weight: 189.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Maximilian Bennet Kruse Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PaderbornBundesliga 2195523170000
2022/23WolfsburgBundesliga269523030000
2021/22WolfsburgBundesliga113814140907000
2021/22Union BerlinBundesliga1283161601325100
2020/21Union BerlinBundesliga1637221939411000
2019/20FenerbahceSuper Lig169520200707000
2018/19Werder BremenBundesliga2837323205011000
2017/18Werder BremenBundesliga245529281316200
2016/17Werder BremenBundesliga2047232304015100
2015/16WolfsburgBundesliga2427322841246300
2014/15Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga25883229311311200
2013/14Borussia M'gladbachBundesliga3021343405012300
2012/13FreiburgBundesliga2948343317111100
2011/12St. PauliBundesliga 23010343403013400
2010/11St. PauliBundesliga2323332761462200
2009/10St. PauliBundesliga 216672917121507100
2008/09Werder Bremen II3. Liga00
2007/08Werder BremenBundesliga28101080000
2007/08Werder Bremen IIRegionalliga332
2006/07Werder Bremen IIRegionalliga120

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PaderbornDFB Pokal0000010000
2022/23WolfsburgDFB Pokal0000000000
2021/22Union BerlinDFB Pokal155220201000
2020/21Union BerlinDFB Pokal0000000000
2019/20FenerbahceTurkish Cup178321210000
2018/19Werder BremenDFB Pokal390440011100
2017/18Werder BremenDFB Pokal254422022000
2016/17Werder BremenDFB Pokal90110000000
2015/16WolfsburgDFB Pokal90110001000
2014/15Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal300330002000
2013/14Borussia M'gladbachDFB Pokal120110000000
2012/13FreiburgDFB Pokal480550001100
2011/12St. PauliDFB Pokal90110000100
2010/11St. PauliDFB Pokal77110100000
2009/10St. PauliDFB Pokal101211100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Union BerlinUEFA Conference League366550322000
2020Union BerlinClub Friendly0000000000
2020FenerbahceClub Friendly0000000000
2019FenerbahceClub Friendly460651211000
2016Werder BremenClub Friendly89110100000
2015/16WolfsburgUEFA Champions League684972222000
2015WolfsburgEmirates Cup89211110000
2014/15Borussia M'gladbachUEFA Europa League369743130000
2014Borussia M'gladbachClub Friendly90110002000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2020Germany U23Olympic Soccer - Men248330100000
2016GermanyUEFA Euro Qualifying185514083000
2016GermanyFriendly0000000000
2015GermanyFriendly34202030000
2014GermanyUEFA World Cup Qualifiers94312130100
2014GermanyFriendly6101010000
2013GermanyFriendly179321221000

Trophies

Maximilian Bennet Kruse Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga2nd Place12007/2008
Germany - Bundesliga 22nd Place12009/2010
Germany - Super CupWinner12015/2016

Transfers

Maximilian Bennet Kruse Transfers

DateFromToFee
30.01.22Union BerlinWolfsburg€ 5M
05.08.20FenerbahceUnion BerlinFree
01.07.19BremenFenerbahceFree
02.08.16WolfsburgBremen€ 7.5M
01.07.15M'gladbachWolfsburg€ 12M
01.07.13FreiburgM'gladbach€ 2.5M
01.07.12St. PauliFreiburg€ 750K
01.07.09BremenSt. PauliFree

Sidelined

Maximilian Bennet Kruse Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock26.09.2228.11.22
Thigh Injury05.12.2019.02.21
Ankle Injury08.03.2018.06.20
Groin Injury18.10.1928.11.19
Thigh Injury11.05.1931.05.19
Knock25.04.1926.04.19
Knock21.04.1924.04.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia