ADVERTISEMENT

Max Christiansen

Max Christiansen
Current team: Hannover 96
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Germany
Date of birth: 25 September, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Flensburg, Germany
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Max Christiansen Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hannover 96Bundesliga 245713493150310
2022/23Greuther FürthBundesliga 2276131310400600
2021/22Greuther FürthBundesliga205427225580500
2020/21Waldhof Mannheim3. Liga198625214151800
2019/20Waldhof Mannheim3. Liga235029254152710
2018/19Arminia BielefeldBundesliga 23417431180000
2017/18Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga90110001000
2017/18IngolstadtBundesliga 281216976170200
2016/17Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga160220100100
2016/17IngolstadtBundesliga43911473220210
2015/16Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga212330200300
2015/16IngolstadtBundesliga1030191276170300
2014/15Ingolstadt IIRegionalliga180220000000
2014/15IngolstadtBundesliga 295404091000
2014/15Hansa Rostock3. Liga129917152860200
2014/15Hansa Rostock U19U19 Bundesliga90110010000
2013/14Hansa Rostock3. Liga499752121000
2013/14Hansa Rostock U19U19 Bundesliga157719190301310
2012/13Hansa Rostock U19U19 Bundesliga2142262511316500

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Hannover 96DFB Pokal112110100000
2022/23Greuther FürthDFB Pokal90110000100
2021/22Greuther FürthDFB Pokal0000000000
2019/20Waldhof MannheimDFB Pokal84110100100
2018/19Arminia BielefeldDFB Pokal157220100000
2017/18IngolstadtDFB Pokal77110120000
2016/17IngolstadtDFB Pokal120110000000
2015/16IngolstadtDFB Pokal90110000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Hannover 96Club Friendly30110100000
2023Greuther FürthClub Friendly0000000000
2021Greuther FürthClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019Germany U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2017Germany U21UEFA Euro U-21100211010000
2016Germany U23Olympic Soccer - Men68211150000
2015Germany U19UEFA U19 European Championship646871112200
2013Germany U17UEFA U17 European Championship23101030000

Trophies

Max Christiansen Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Germany - Bundesliga 2Winner12014/2015
Germany - Reg. Cup BadenWinner22020/2021, 2019/2020
Germany - U19 Bundesliga2nd Place12012/2013
World - Olympics2nd Place12016 Rio de Janeiro

Transfers

Max Christiansen Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23Greuther FürthHannoverFree
01.07.21WaldhofGreuther FürthFree
26.07.19BielefeldWaldhofN/A
01.07.18IngolstadtBielefeldFree
09.01.15RostockIngolstadt€ 250K

Sidelined

Max Christiansen Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury12.04.2206.05.22
Illness22.07.2120.08.21

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30