ADVERTISEMENT

Martín Nicolás Benítez

Martín Nicolás Benítez
Current team: América Mineiro
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 17 June, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Posadas, Argentina
Weight: 158.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Martín Nicolás Benítez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024América MineiroSerie B
2024América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1100505061001
2023América MineiroCampeonato Mineiro 1643990823300
2023América MineiroBrasileirão11262014612123400
2022América MineiroBrasileirão7531578691200
2022GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1274624180000
2022GrêmioSerie B85413190200
2021São PauloBrasileirão848247175222501
2021São PauloCampeonato Paulista A1371954550100
2020Vasco da GamaCampeonato Carioca 1145321210000
2020Vasco da GamaBrasileirão1733242131432500
2019/20IndependientePrimera División6911293790300
2018/19IndependientePrimera División120919136763000
2017/18IndependientePrimera División126620146866000
2016/17IndependientePrimera División148627151211141200
2016IndependientePrimera División7661486562200
2015IndependientePrimera División179826206797400
2014IndependientePrimera División1828080100100
2013/14IndependientePrimera Nacional201100100130100
2012/13IndependientePrimera División29011292171201
2011/12IndependientePrimera División45310462112000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024América MineiroCopa do Brasil10101010000
2023América MineiroCopa do Brasil255633332100
2022América MineiroCopa do Brasil0000000000
2022GrêmioCopa do Brasil33101010000
2021São PauloCopa do Brasil300440301000
2021Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil0000000000
2020Vasco da GamaCopa do Brasil293431111100
2020IndependienteCopa Argentina0000000000
2019IndependienteCopa Argentina149404040000
2019IndependienteCopa de la Superliga Argentina83211110000
2018IndependienteCopa Argentina172220103000
2017IndependienteCopa Argentina89211110000
2016IndependienteCopa Argentina174220100000
2014/15IndependienteCopa Argentina267330100000
2013/14IndependienteCopa Argentina0000010000
2011/12IndependienteCopa Argentina0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023América MineiroCopa Sudamericana300642321100
2021São PauloCopa Libertadores289541431000
2020Vasco da GamaCopa Sudamericana157220200200
2020IndependienteCopa Sudamericana71110100000
2019IndependienteCopa Sudamericana559761221100
2018IndependienteRecopa Sudamericana138211110000
2018IndependienteCopa Libertadores518871423200
2017IndependienteCopa Sudamericana4431055451200
2016IndependienteCopa Sudamericana136422221000
2015IndependienteCopa Sudamericana504660300100
2012IndependienteCopa Sudamericana169413140000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2011Argentina U17FIFA U-17 World Cup49202040000
2011Argentina U17CONMEBOL U17211514182100

Trophies

Martín Nicolás Benítez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12017
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place22018, 2011/2012
World - J.League Cup / Copa Sudamericana ChampionshipWinner12018
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12021
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner12022
Brazil - Campeonato Mineiro 12nd Place12023

Transfers

Martín Nicolás Benítez Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.23IndependienteAmérica MG€ 1.2M
25.07.22IndependienteAmérica MGLoan
01.01.22IndependienteGrêmioLoan
16.03.21IndependienteSão PauloLoan
26.02.20IndependienteVascoLoan

Sidelined

Martín Nicolás Benítez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury23.11.2325.11.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30